You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dan Robinson Profile Image

Dan Robinson

Halfback

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
174 cm
Date of Birth:
07 June 2000
Weight:
80 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
21
Nickname:
Robbo
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs U20
Date:
02 April 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Biography:

After some serious injury setbacks, the former Cronulla Sharks junior reps player is looking for a big 2021 after already cracking in for his debut with the club

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2021 4 2 2 - 50% - - - 250 62.45 - - 3 - 117 65 8 43 10.00 - 80 20.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

South Sydney Rabbitohs respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Platinum and Associate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS