You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Augustine Stowers Profile Image

Augustine Stowers

Prop

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
02 May 2000
Weight:
120 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
22
Nickname:
Tino
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs U20
Date:
23 March 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Biography:

Hailing from Warwick in regional Queensland, Stowers is coming into his third year at the club as he continues to lead from the front of the pack week in and week out.

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 14 7 4 3 50% 2 - 8 9 220 1 152 12 569 40.64 132 210 15.0
Rabbitohs 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 24 - 9 2 49 49.00 - 9 9.0
Rabbitohs 2021 6 2 4 - 33% - - - 4 242 2 81 6 554 92.00 - 133 22.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

South Sydney Rabbitohs respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Platinum and Associate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS