Large Background Image
Keaon Koloamatangi Profile Image

Keaon Koloamatangi

2nd Row

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
113 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
23 May 1998
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Bron
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
24 March 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
15
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
15

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
225
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
69.3
Total Running Metres
1039

Fantasy

Total Points
289
Average Points
19.3

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Dragons Lost 22 - 4 Interchange 19 - - - - - - 11 - 2 13 1 21 21 -
5 Knights Won 10 - 28 Lock 45 - - - - - - 46 - 8 28 3 84 85 -
6 Magpies Won 25 - 24 Lock 31 - - - - - - 3 1 2 17 2 14 14 -
7 Mounties Lost 18 - 22 2nd Row 42 - - - - - - 10 1 3 17 3 25 25 -
10 Panthers Lost 14 - 38 Interchange 17 - - - - - - 12 - 5 5 1 39 39 -
11 Sea Eagles Lost 24 - 42 Interchange 32 - - - - - - 27 - 7 15 2 69 54 15
12 Magpies Won 10 - 16 Interchange 23 - - - - - - 12 - 4 8 1 39 40 -
14 Bulldogs Lost 10 - 20 Interchange 30 - - - - - 1 26 - 6 8 1 58 53 -
15 Magpies Lost 12 - 10 Interchange 38 - - - - - - 36 - 9 20 - 80 64 11
16 Roos Won 22 - 44 Interchange 28 - - - - - 1 20 - 8 7 1 60 56 -
17 Sea Eagles Lost 32 - 0 Interchange 27 - - - - - - 15 - 6 13 2 33 33 -
18 Jets Drawn 28 - 28 Lock 39 - - - - - - 56 - 15 16 1 149 122 22
20 Mounties Won 6 - 34 Lock 36 - - - - - 2 41 - 10 14 3 96 96 -
21 Roos Won 36 - 22 Prop 51 - - - - - 2 34 1 12 20 2 120 56 46
22 Magpies Lost 30 - 36 Prop 63 - - - - - 3 58 - 19 24 2 149 142 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 15 6 8 1 40% - - - - 3 225 25 1,039 69.33 95 289 19.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2018 15 6 8 1 - - - - - 3 225 25 1,039 69.00 95 289 19.3

Latest

Team Mates