You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Taleena Simon Profile Image

Taleena Simon

Winger

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
168 cm
Date of Birth:
18 December 1992
Weight:
70 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Tee
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs Womens
Date:
24 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
15
Tries
25

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
1

Passing

Receipts
6

Defence

Tackles Made
6
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
22
Total Running Metres
22

Fantasy

Total Points
9
Average Points
9

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Sharks Drawn 0 - 0 Winger 60 - - - - - 1 1 - 6 6 1 22 - 11

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 6 6 1 66.70% 22 22.00 11 9 9.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2018 2020 15 10 3 2 67% 25 - 100 8 0.52 - 5 27 140 93 8 85.46% 2,246 149.00 408 1,087 72.5

Latest

Team Mates