You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jessica Potter Profile Image

Jessica Potter

Hooker

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
13 March 1991
Weight:
-
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
30
Nickname:
Peggy
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs Womens
Date:
07 April 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Biography:

Crafty player out of the dummy half position and extremely strong defensive work rate since coming to the club

Career

Appearances
14
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
3
Receipts
246

Defence

Tackles Made
129
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
18
Total Running Metres
131

Fantasy

Total Points
119
Average Points
17

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Bears Lost 18 - 24 Hooker 29 - - - - - - 6 2 32 9 1 22 22 -
8 Sharks Lost 34 - 0 Hooker 40 - - - - - - 6 - 32 16 4 23 23 -
9 CC Roosters Lost 0 - 38 Hooker 54 - - - - - - 12 - 53 25 4 44 44 -
11 Dirty Reds Won 22 - 20 Hooker 47 - - - 2 - - 6 - 39 22 - 15 15 -
12 Wests Tigers Lost 34 - 18 Interchange 15 - - - - - - 2 - 9 6 2 12 12 -
14 WV Magpies Won 24 - 10 Interchange 29 - - - - - - 2 - 35 16 6 5 5 -
15 Wests Tigers Won 0 - 14 Interchange 40 - - - - - - 2 1 46 35 3 7 7 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2021 7 3 4 - 43% - - - - - - 2 3 246 129 20 131 18.00 - 119 17.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2018 2021 14 8 6 - 57% - - - - - - 3 4 457 220 31 302 21.00 - 231 16.5

Latest

Team Mates