You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Emily Young Profile Image

Emily Young

Halfback

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
161 cm
Date of Birth:
26 November 1995
Weight:
60 kg
Birthplace:
Toowoomba, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Youngy
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs Womens
Date:
30 March 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
2

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
16.1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
15

Defence

Tackles Made
14
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
33
Total Running Metres
33

Fantasy

Total Points
5
Average Points
5

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Saints Lost 18 - 4 Halfback 55 - - - 16 - - - 12 1 15 14 7 33 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 8 2 6 - 25% 2 - 8 66 8.24 - - - 1 103 67 25 248 31.09 47 82 10.0
Rabbitohs 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 16 16.10 - - - 1 15 14 7 33 33.00 - 5 5.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 2020 9 2 7 - 22% 2 - 8 82 9.11 - - - 2 118 81 32 282 31.00 47 87 9.7

Latest

Team Mates