You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ellie JOHNSTON Profile Image

Ellie Johnston

Prop

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
24 October 2000
Weight:
109 kg
Birthplace:
Taree, NSW
Age:
21
Nickname:
Johnno
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs Womens
Date:
14 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Biography:

A member of our clubs Black Rabbits Elite Player Development Squad, Johnston is looking for a massive 2021 season after collecting player of the year honours for our womens squad last season

Career

Appearances
18
Tries
9

2021 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
8

Attack

Tackle Breaks
41
Average Hit Ups
9.1
Post Contact Metres
418.1

Passing

Offloads
9

Defence

Tackles Made
228
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
89
Total Running Metres
982

Fantasy

Total Points
541
Average Points
49.2

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sharks Lost 54 - 6 2nd Row 70 - - - - - 4 30 1 13 19 2 56 56 -
3 Bears Lost 18 - 24 2nd Row 70 1 - 4 - - 4 50 - 18 13 - 115 115 -
4 Mounties Lost 34 - 10 2nd Row 70 1 - 4 - 1 4 35 2 12 16 3 93 93 -
5 Tigers Lost 10 - 6 2nd Row 70 1 - 4 - 1 3 39 1 12 18 2 78 78 -
7 Saints Lost 0 - 16 2nd Row 70 - - - - - 1 43 1 13 30 4 101 101 -
8 Sharks Lost 34 - 0 2nd Row 45 - - - - - - 15 - 3 20 - 32 32 -
11 Dirty Reds Won 22 - 20 Prop 54 1 - 4 1 1 9 43 1 16 20 - 110 110 -
12 Wests Tigers Lost 34 - 18 2nd Row 70 1 - 4 - 1 4 43 - 11 23 - 90 90 -
13 Cabramatta Won 68 - 4 2nd Row 50 3 - 12 1 4 10 16 1 12 8 - 117 117 -
14 WV Magpies Won 24 - 10 2nd Row 70 - - - - - 1 52 1 9 27 - 91 91 -
15 Wests Tigers Won 0 - 14 2nd Row 70 - - - - - 1 53 1 9 34 1 95 95 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2020 7 3 4 - 43% 1 - 4 28 268 14 106 8 777 111.00 17 296 42.3
Rabbitohs 2021 11 4 7 - 36% 8 - 32 41 418 9 228 12 982 89.00 - 541 49.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2020 2021 18 7 11 - 39% 9 - 36 69 686 23 334 20 1,759 97.00 17 837 46.5

Latest

Team Mates