You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Rabbitohs Pathways Teams for Round 12; Women’s Round 5

The Rabbitohs NSW Cup team will take on the North Sydney Bears at North Sydney Oval on Sunday 29 May at 2pm, with the Rabbitohs Harvey Norman NSW Women’s Premiership side playing at 12pm at the same venue on Sunday.

The under 21s Jersey Flegg Cup team will play the Sydney Roosters on Sunday 29 May at 3pm at Waverley Oval.

The Rabbitohs NSW Cup squad for Sunday’s match up with the Bears is:

1) Jacob Gagai

2) Josh Mansour

3) Isaiah Tass

4) Jake Tago

5) Izaac Thompson

6) Jack Campagnolo

7) Dean Hawkins

8) Davvy Moale

9) Peter Mamouzelos

10) Shaquai Mitchell

11) James Hasson (c)

12) Maila Chanfoon

13) Hugo Patterson

Interchange:

14) Shannon Gardiner

15) Yileen Gordon

16) D’Arcy Hardman

17) Tyson Hodge

18) Nic Mougios

19) Tallis Angianga

Coach – Dane Dorahy

The Rabbitohs Jersey Flegg Cup squad for Sunday’s game against the Roosters is:

 


1) Terrell Kalo Kalo

2) Carson Kaho

3) Leon Te Hau

4) Ryan Garner

5) Jake Tobin

6) Dion Teaupa

7) Keahlan Bray

8) Thomas Giles (c)

9) Romano Cook

10) Isaiah Vailalo

11) Ben Lovett

12) Louis Grossemy

13) Tallis Duncan

Interchange:

14) Oscar Mezzomo

15) Ben Campagnolo

16) Trent Griffiths

17) Lachlan Gale

18) Marco Moretti

19) Wesley Bruines

Coach – Leon Latulipe

The Rabbitohs Women’s team for Sunday’s clash with North Sydney is:

 


1) Terrie Ann Kelly

2) Brittany Constable

3) Monique Donovan

4) Patricia Raikadroka

5) Stacey Markham

6) Akira Kelly

7) Te Aroha Hapuku

8) Christine Pauli

9) Shirley Mailangi

10) Ellie Johnston

11) Tayla Kafoa

12) Shannon Muru

13) Sharna Piccinelli (c)

Interchange:

14) Therese Aiton

15) Moniqca Moale

16) Charlotte Booth

17) Loretta Mailangi

18) Cindy Whiteley

19) Rikka Lamb

20) Nikki Perugini

21) Rachael Pearson

Coach – Shane Sultana

Acknowledgement of Country

South Sydney Rabbitohs respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Platinum and Associate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS