You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Rabbitohs Team List for Round Ten

The South Sydney Rabbitohs are pleased to announce their NRL squad for round ten against the New Zealand Warriors at Suncorp Stadium to be played this Saturday 14 May at 3pm.

Rabbitohs Head Coach Jason Demetriou has named new recruit Kodi Nikorima to make his Rabbitohs debut from the interchange bench on Saturday afternoon. He has also named Jaxson Paulo in the centres, Jacob Host to return from injury in the second row and Jai Arrow at lock to replace the injured Cameron Murray. Cody Walker will have the honour of captaining the Rabbitohs in Murray’s absence.

Team List Round Ten vs Warriors

Centre Campbell Graham will play his 100th NRL game this Saturday night, all of which have been in the red and green of the Rabbitohs, since making his debut as a schoolboy in 2017.

The Rabbitohs NSW Cup, Jersey Flegg Cup and Harvey Norman Women’s Premiership teams all have the bye this weekend, however, the under 21s Jersey Flegg Cup team will play their postponed round five match against the St George Illawarra Dragons on Saturday 14 May at 11am at the Ironmark High Performance Centre at Redfern Oval.

The South Sydney Rabbitohs’ NRL squad for Saturday’s round ten clash with the Warriors is:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Warriors is number 1 Reece Walsh
    Fullback for Rabbitohs is number 1 Blake Taaffe
  • Winger for Warriors is number 2 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
    Winger for Rabbitohs is number 2 Alex Johnston
  • Centre for Warriors is number 3 Viliami Vailea
    Centre for Rabbitohs is number 3 Jaxson Paulo
  • Centre for Warriors is number 4 Adam Pompey
    Centre for Rabbitohs is number 4 Campbell Graham
  • Winger for Warriors is number 5 Marcelo Montoya
    Winger for Rabbitohs is number 5 Taane Milne
  • Five-Eighth for Warriors is number 6 Daejarn Asi
    Five-Eighth for Rabbitohs is number 6 Cody Walker
  • Halfback for Warriors is number 7 Shaun Johnson
    Halfback for Rabbitohs is number 7 Lachlan Ilias

Forwards

  • Prop for Warriors is number 8 Addin Fonua-Blake
    Prop for Rabbitohs is number 8 Tevita Tatola
  • Hooker for Warriors is number 13 Jazz Tevaga
    Hooker for Rabbitohs is number 9 Damien Cook
  • Prop for Warriors is number 10 Matthew Lodge
    Prop for Rabbitohs is number 10 Thomas Burgess
  • 2nd Row for Warriors is number 17 Jack Murchie
    2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 11 Keaon Koloamatangi
  • 2nd Row for Warriors is number 18 Eliesa Katoa
    2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 12 Jacob Host
  • Lock for Warriors is number 14 Aaron Pene
    Lock for Rabbitohs is number 13 Jai Arrow

Interchange

  • Interchange for Warriors is number 12 Tohu Harris
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 14 Kodi Nikorima
  • Interchange for Warriors is number 15 Ben Murdoch-Masila
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 15 Davvy Moale
  • Interchange for Warriors is number 16 Bunty Afoa
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 16 Siliva Havili
  • Interchange for Warriors is number 25 Freddy Lussick
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 17 Liam Knight

Reserves

  • Replacement for Warriors is number 22 Edward Kosi
    Replacement for Rabbitohs is number 18 Peter Mamouzelos

Match Officials

  • Referee: Ben Cummins
  • Touch Judge: Darian Furner
  • Senior Review Official: Gerard Sutton

Last updated:

Acknowledgement of Country

South Sydney Rabbitohs respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Platinum and Associate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS