You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Rabbitohs Pathways Squads for Round Eight; Women’s Squad for Round Two

The South Sydney Rabbitohs pathways teams will play home games over two days at two venues this weekend.

The curtain raiser to the NRL fixture at Central Coast Stadium on Friday 29 April will be the round two fixture between the Rabbitohs and Sharks in the Harvey Norman NSW Women’s Premiership, scheduled to kick off at 5:35pm. Gates are set to open at Central Coast Stadium at 5:15pm.

The Rabbitohs NSW Cup and Jersey Flegg teams will play home games at the Ironmark High Performance Centre at Redfern Oval on Saturday 30 April, with the Rabbitohs playing the Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles in the NSW Cup at 3pm, and the under 21s Jersey Flegg Cup clash between the Rabbitohs and Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles set to kick off at 1:15pm.

The Rabbitohs’ NSW Cup squad for round eight against Blacktown Workers is:

1)     Jacob Gagai

2)     Richie Kennar

3)     Jaxson Paulo

4)     Josiah Karapani

5)     Izaac Thompson

6)     Jack Campagnolo

7)     Dean Hawkins

8)     Hugo Patterson

9)     Peter Mamouzelos

10)  Shaquai Mitchell

11)  Trent Peoples

12)  Maila Chanfoon

13)  James Hasson (c)

Interchange:

14)  Jake Tago

15)  Yileen Gordon

16)  Tyson Hodge

17)  D’Arcy Hardman

18)  Nic Mougios

19)  Marc Zaurrini

Coach – Dane Dorahy

The Rabbitohs Jersey Flegg Cup squad for Saturday’s game against the Sea Eagles is:

1)     Chaise Robinson

2)     Tyrone Munro

3)     Terrell Kalo Kalo

4)     Leon Te Hau

5)     Carson Kaho

6)     Dion Teaupa

7)     Joseph Nohra

8)     Thomas Giles

9)     Romano Cook (c)

10)  Isaiah Vailalo

11)  Byron Parnell

12)  Louis Grossemy

13)  Tallis Duncan

Interchange:

14)  Joshua Rizk

15)  Cruise Tweedie

16)  Trent Griffiths

17)  Jacob Karam

18)  Lathan Hutchinson-Walters

19)  Marco Moretti

20)  Keahlan Bray

Coach – Leon Latulipe

The Rabbitohs Harvey Norman NSW Women’s Premiership squad for Friday’s game against the Sharks is:

1)     Terrie Ann Kelly

2)     Brittany Constable

3)     Monique Donovan

4)     Patricia Raikadroka

5)     Nikki Perugini

6)     Akira Kelly

7)     Te Aroha Hapuku

8)     Christine Pauli

9)     Rikka Lamb

10)  Ellie Johnston

11)  Tia Cook

12)  Shannon Muru

13)  Sharna Piccinelli (c)

Interchange:

14)  Stacey Markham

15)  Rysh’e Fa’amausili

16)  Seneti Kilisimasi

17)  Charlotte Booth

18)  Cindy Whiteley

19)  Mariah Leger

Coach – Shane Sultana

Acknowledgement of Country

South Sydney Rabbitohs respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Platinum and Associate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS