You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Rabbitohs Pathways Teams for Round Seven; Women’s Round One

The Rabbitohs’ pathways teams will be back in action this weekend taking on the Wests Tigers and the Western Suburbs Magpies in their respective competitions.

 

The curtain raiser to the NRL fixture at Commbank Stadium on Saturday 23 April will be the round one fixture between the Rabbitohs and Tigers in the Harvey Norman NSW Women’s Premiership for 2022, scheduled to kick off at 5:15pm.

 

The Rabbitohs NSW Cup and Jersey Flegg teams will play at Lidcombe Oval on Sunday 24 April, with the Rabbitohs playing the Western Suburbs Magpies in the NSW Cup at 3pm, and the under 21s Jersey Flegg Cup clash between the Rabbitohs and Wests Tigers set to kick off at 5pm.

The Rabbitohs’ NSW Cup squad for round seven against Western Suburbs is:

1)     Chaise Robinson

2)     Jaxson Paulo

3)     Richie Kennar

4)     Isaiah Tass

5)     Izaac Thompson

6)     Jacob Gagai

7)     Dean Hawkins

8)     Hugo Patterson

9)     Peter Mamouzelos

10)  Shaquai Mitchell

11)  Trent Peoples

12)  James Hasson (c)

13)  Siliva Havili

Interchange:

14)  Maila Chanfoon

15)  Tyson Hodge

16)  Yileen Gordon

17)  Jake Tago

18)  D’Arcy Hardman

19)  Nic Mougios

20)  Marc Zaurrini

Coach – Dane Dorahy

The Rabbitohs Jersey Flegg Cup squad for Sunday’s game against the Tigers is:

1)     Terrell Kalo Kalo

2)     Lathan Hutchinson-Walters

3)     Leon Te Hau

4)     Josiah Karapani

5)     Carson Kaho

6)     Keahlan Bray

7)     Joseph Nohra

8)     Thomas Giles (c)

9)     Brodie Henderson

10)  Isaiah Vailalo

11)  Byron Parnell

12)  Cruise Tweedie

13)  Tallis Duncan

Interchange:

14)  Joshua Rizk

15)  Marco Moretti

16)  Trent Griffiths

17)  Louis Grossemy

18)  Penioni Tohi

19)  Jacob Karam

20)  Thomas Ball

Coach – Leon Latulipe

The Rabbitohs Harvey Norman NSW Women’s Premiership squad for Saturday’s game against the Tigers is:

1)     Terrie Ann Kelly

2)     Brittany Constable

3)     Monique Donovan

4)     Patricia Raikadroka

5)     Nikki Perugini

6)     Akira Kelly

7)     Te Aroha Hapuku

8)     Christina Paulie

9)     Shirley Mailangi

10)  Ellie Johnston

11)  Tia Cook

12)  Shannon Muru

13)  Sharna Piccinelli (c)

Interchange:

14)  Loretta Mailangi

15)  Rysh’e Fa’amausili

16)  Cindy Whiteley

17)  Charlotte Booth

18)  Rikka Lamb

19)  Moniqca Mo’ale

20)  Seneti Kilisimasi

21)  Stacey Markham

22)  Helen Fonokalafi

Coach – Shane Sultana

Acknowledgement of Country

South Sydney Rabbitohs respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Platinum and Associate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS