You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Pathways Team Lists for Round Four; Tarsha Gale Cup for Round Eight

The Rabbitohs pathways team will play against the Penrith Panthers at Bluebet Stadium as curtain raisers to the NRL fixture this Friday afternoon and evening, with the under 19s Tarsha Gale Cup playing their final game of the season on Saturday.

The NSW Cup fixture between the Rabbitohs and Panthers will kick off at 5:50pm on Friday night, 1 April, at Bluebet Stadium, preceded by under 21s Jersey Flegg Cup match between South Sydney and Penrith at 4pm.

The Tarsha Gale Cup team will play the Wests Tigers at Leichhardt Oval on Saturday 2 April at 2:30pm.

The Rabbitohs’ NSW Cup squad for round four against the Panthers is:

1)     Jacob Gagai

2)     Josh Mansour

3)     Richie Kennar

4)     Isaiah Tass

5)     Izaac Thompson

6)     Jack Campagnolo

7)     Dean Hawkins

8)     Davvy Moale

9)     Peter Mamouzelos

10)  Shaquai Mitchell

11)  James Hasson (c)

12)  Maila Chanfoon

13)  Hugo Patterson

Interchange:

14)  Marc Zaurrini

15)  Tallis Angianga

16)  D’Arcy Hardman

17)  Tyson Hodge

18)  Jake Tago

19)  Yileen Gordon

Coach – Dane Dorahy

The Rabbitohs Jersey Flegg Cup squad for Friday’s game against the Panthers is:

1)     Chaise Robinson

2)     Zane Bijorac

3)     Terrell Kalo Kalo

4)     Josiah Karapani

5)     Carson Kaho

6)     Joshua Rizk

7)     Keahlan Bray

8)     Thomas Giles

9)     Romano Cook (c)

10)  Jacob Karam

11)  Byron Parnell

12)  Cruise Tweedie

13)  Tallis Duncan

Interchange:

14)  Penioni Tohi

15)  Drey Mercy

16)  Trent Griffiths

17)  Louis Grossemy

18)  Oscar Mezzomo

19) Lathan Hutchinson-Walters

Coach – Leon Latulipe

The under 19s Tarsha Gale Cup team to take on the Tigers on Saturday is:

1)     Avalon Pallier

2)     Sheridan Fahey

3)     Eliza Kelly

4)     Lillah Hoffman

5)     Bianca Smith

6)     Siniva Sa’anga

7)     Indiana Killick

8)     Yilara Widders

9)     Kasey Taaffe (c)

10)  Maya Harris

11)  Parker Stanton

12)  Shyla Mundine

13)  Luti Maile

Interchange:

14)  Ma’Ata Manukia

15)  Janine Widders-Lockwood

16)  Tess Turner

17)  Kiara Green

18)  Grace Toga

Coach – Karen Stuart

The Rabbitohs’ under 19s SG Ball Cup team and the under 17s Harold Matthews Cup side both have byes in their respective competitions this weekend.

The proposed trial match between the South Sydney Rabbitohs and the North Sydney Bears in the Harvey Norman NSW Women’s competition which was scheduled for this weekend has been cancelled.

Acknowledgement of Country

South Sydney Rabbitohs respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Platinum and Associate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS