You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Pathways Team Lists for Round Three; Junior Reps for Round Seven

Rabbitohs pathways team will play against the Roosters and Eels at two of our home grounds in a huge weekend of Rugby League rivalries, including a double-header at Accor Stadium on Friday night and four games being played the Ironmark High Performance Centre at Redfern Oval on Saturday.

The Rabbitohs will play the North Sydney Bears in round three of the NSW Cup on Friday 25 March at 5:40pm at Accor Stadium, a curtain raiser to the NRL fixture being played at the home of the Rabbitohs.

The Rabbitohs’ NSW Cup squad for round three against North Sydney is:

1)     Jacob Gagai

2)     Richie Kennar

3)     Josiah Karapani

4)     Isaiah Tass

5)     Izaac Thompson

6)     Jack Campagnolo

7)     Dean Hawkins

8)     Tyson Hodge

9)     Peter Mamouzelos

10)  Shaquai Mitchell

11)  Michael Chee Kam

12)  Maila Chanfoon

13)  Tallis Duncan

Interchange:

14)  Shannon Gardiner

15)  Tallis Angianga

16)  D’Arcy Hardman

17)  Hugo Patterson

18)  Jake Tago

19)  Yileen Gordon

Coach – Dane Dorahy

The Rabbitohs’ under-21s men’s Jersey Flegg Cup side will play the Sydney Roosters in round three this Saturday 26 March with kick off scheduled for 3pm at the Ironmark High Performance Centre at Redfern Oval.

The Rabbitohs Jersey Flegg Cup squad for Saturday’s game against the Roosters is:

1)     Chaise Robinson

2)     Ryan Garner

3)     Zane Bijorac

4)     Thomas Ball

5)     Lathan Hutchinson-Walters

6)     Joshua Rizk

7)     Keahlan Bray

8)     Thomas Giles

9)     Romano Cook (c)

10)  Marco Moretti

11)  Byron Parnell

12)  Penioni Tohi

13)  Cruise Tweedie

Interchange:

14)  Jake Tobin

15)  Drey Mercy

16)  Trent Griffiths

17)  Jacob Karam

18)  Oscar Mezzomo

19)  Brodie Henderson

Coach – Leon Latulipe

The Rabbitohs’ under 19s men’s SG Ball Cup side will take on the Parramatta Eels in round seven on Saturday 26 March at the Ironmark High Performance Centre with kick off scheduled for 1pm.

The Rabbitohs SG Ball Cup team for Saturday’s clash with the Eels is:

1)     Terrell Kalo Kalo

2)     Tyrone Munro

3)     Aaron Macey

4)     Emmanuel Kandidakis

5)     Carson Kaho

6)     Keanu Wright-Dunrobin

7)     Naati Teaupa

8)     Daniel Matakaiongo

9)     Archie Donnelly

10)  William Abou-Arrage

11)  Thomas Fletcher

12)  Dranza Hawe-De-Thierry

13)  Louis Grossemy (c)

Interchange:

14)  TJ Herring

15)  Ashton Cini

16)  William Taliai

17)  Tuvana Vesikula

18)  Ryan McGrath

Coach – John Sutton

The Rabbitohs’ under 17s boys Harold Matthews Cup side will take on the Parramatta Eels in round seven on Saturday 26 March at the Ironmark High Performance Centre with the game set to commence at 11:30am.

The Rabbitohs Harold Matthews Cup team for Saturday’s clash with the Eels is:

1)     Braethan Bilich

2)     Cooper McLaren

3)     Max Laing

4)     Lancelot Tovio

5)     Tane Wilson

6)     Bailey Smith

7)     Joseph Teaupa

8)     Jerome Joseph-Riogi

9)     Mitchell Owen

10)  Lennox Risati

11)  Mateus Heslin (c)

12)  Ryan Casey

13)  Setefano Sele

Interchange:

14)  Alipate Mahe

15)  Jack Tucker

16)  Leon Bunton

17)  Oscar Petroni

18)  Benedict Tomu-Lopeti

19)  Brayden Reynolds

Coach – Luke Deller

The Rabbitohs’ under 19s women’s Tarsha Gale Cup side will take on the Parramatta Eels in round seven on Saturday 26 March at the Ironmark High Performance Centre with kick off scheduled for 10am.

The Rabbitohs Tarsha Gale Cup team for Saturday’s clash with the Eels is:

1)     Avalon Pallier

2)     Sheridan Fahey

3)     Indiana Killick

4)     Lillah Hoffman

5)     Bianca Smith

6)     Siniva Sa’anga

7)     Kasey Taaffe (c)

8)     Jamie-Lee Rooke

9)     Luti Maile

10)  Maya Harris

11)  Parker Stanton

12)  Eliza Kelly

13)  Shyla Mundine

Interchange:

14)  Ma’Ata Manukia

15)  Yilara Widders

16)  Janine Widders-Lockwood

17)  Mackenzie Oxenbridge

18)  Grace Toga

Coach – Karen Stuart

Acknowledgement of Country

South Sydney Rabbitohs respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Platinum and Associate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS