You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Junior Reps Team Lists for Round One as Tarsha Gale Cup Makes Debut

The junior representative seasons kick off this weekend with the South Sydney Rabbitohs set to take on the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs at Belmore Sports ground this Saturday 5 February.

The under 19s men’s SG Ball Cup team will kick off at 1pm, with the under 17s boys’ Harold Matthews Cup game set to commence at 11:30am.

The under 19s women’s Tarsha Gale Cup team will play their first-ever match under the Rabbitohs banner on Saturday with the clash with the Bulldogs set to kick off at 10am.

The SG Ball Cup team, coached by John Sutton and captained by Joseph Nohra, for Saturday’s match up against the Bulldogs is:

1. Carson Kaho
2. Tyrone Munro
3. Aaron Macey
4. Emmanuel Kandidakis
5. Leon Te Hau
6. Keanu Wright-Dunrobin
7. Joseph Nohra (c)
8. Connor Puru    
9. Archie Donnelly
10. Dranza Hawe-De-Thierry
11. Thomas Fletcher
12. Louis Grossemy
13. Jaxson Rahme

Interchange: 

14. TJ Herring
15. Daniel Matakaiongo
16. Braydon Jang
17. Tuvana Vesikula
18. Ashton Cini
19. Mitchell Reeve
20. Sam Sahyoun

Coach - John Sutton 

The Harold Matthews Cup team, coached by Luke Deller and captained by Daniel Wright, for Saturday’s clash with the Bulldogs is:

1. Braethan Bilich
2. Yasin Kuscu
3. Daniel Wright (c)
4. Lancelot Tovio
5. Tane Wilson
6. Zane Rugless
7. Joseph Teaupa
8. Setefano Sele
9. Bailey Smith
10. Lennox Risati
11. Ryan Casey
12. Kalasini Papalii
13. Fetaiaki Lua

Interchange:  

14. Cooper McLaren
15. Jack Tucker
16. Jaii Robertson
17. Leon Bunton
18. Jerome Joseph-Riogi
19. Tia Dewes

Coach – Luke Deller

The Tarsha Gale Cup team, coached by Karen Stuart and captained by Kasey Taaffe, for Saturday’s clash with the Bulldogs which is this team’s first ever game in South Sydney colours is:

1. Sheridan Fahey
2. Lillah Hoffman
3. Grace Toga
4. Mackenzie Oxenbridge
5. Danni-Elle Carnovale
6. Parker Stanton
7. Siniva Sa’anga
8. Maya Harris
9. Kasey Taaffe (c)
10. Alyna Anitelea
11. Eliza Kelly
12. Yilara Widders
13. Luti Maile

Interchange:

14. Kiara Green
15. Shyla Mundine
16. Paige Bush
17. Ma’Ata Manukia
18. Bianca Smith

Coach – Karen Stuart

Additionally, the Rabbitohs’ under 21 men’s Jersey Flegg Cup team will take on the Bulldogs in a trial match, kicking off at 3pm on Saturday 5 February at Belmore Sports Ground, ahead of their season beginning in March.

The Jersey Flegg Cup team, coached by Leon Latulipe, for Saturday’s trial game with the Bulldogs is:

1. DJ Leugaimafa
2. Jake Tobin
3. Michael Mitsias
4. Ryan Garner
5. Cooper Periera
6. Bailey Lam
7. Ky Hill
8. Charles Vaka
9.  Isaac Chapman
10. Jacob Karram
11. Marco Moretti
12. Drey Mercy
13. Cecil Lahood

Interchange:

14. Gabriel Reweti
15. Tom Ball
16. Liam Tonpi
17. Jesse O’Connor
18. Brodie Henderson
19. Trent Griffiths
20. Cruise Tweedie
21. Dylan Williams
22. Joshua Rizk
23. Evan Manning
24. Dio Teaupa
25. Thomas Giles
26. Romano Cook
27. Isaiah Vailalo
28. Penioni Tohi

Coach – Leon Latulipe

Acknowledgement of Country

South Sydney Rabbitohs respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Platinum and Associate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS