You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Rabbitohs Team List for Round Ten

The South Sydney Rabbitohs are pleased to announce their NRL squad for round ten against the Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks to be played at Suncorp Stadium this Saturday 15 May at 5:30pm.

Rabbitohs halfback Adam Reynolds has been named to return from injury this week. Winger Taane Milne has been named to make his Rabbitohs NRL debut.

Team List Announcement Round 10

The South Sydney Rabbitohs’ squad for Saturday’s clash with the Sharks is:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Sharks is number 1 William Kennedy
    Fullback for Rabbitohs is number 1 Cody Walker
  • Winger for Sharks is number 2 Mawene Hiroti
    Winger for Rabbitohs is number 2 Alex Johnston
  • Centre for Sharks is number 3 Josh Dugan
    Centre for Rabbitohs is number 3 Dane Gagai
  • Centre for Sharks is number 4 Will Chambers
    Centre for Rabbitohs is number 4 Braidon Burns
  • Winger for Sharks is number 5 Connor Tracey
    Winger for Rabbitohs is number 5 Taane Milne
  • Five-Eighth for Sharks is number 14 Matt Moylan
    Five-Eighth for Rabbitohs is number 6 Benji Marshall
  • Halfback for Sharks is number 7 Chad Townsend
    Halfback for Rabbitohs is number 7 Adam Reynolds

Forwards

  • Prop for Sharks is number 8 Aiden Tolman
    Prop for Rabbitohs is number 8 Thomas Burgess
  • Hooker for Sharks is number 9 Blayke Brailey
    Hooker for Rabbitohs is number 9 Damien Cook
  • Prop for Sharks is number 10 Aaron Woods
    Prop for Rabbitohs is number 10 Tevita Tatola
  • 2nd Row for Sharks is number 11 Briton Nikora
    2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 11 Keaon Koloamatangi
  • 2nd Row for Sharks is number 12 Wade Graham
    2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 12 Jaydn Su'A
  • Lock for Sharks is number 13 Toby Rudolf
    Lock for Rabbitohs is number 13 Liam Knight

Interchange

  • Interchange for Sharks is number 15 Teig Wilton
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 14 Mark Nicholls
  • Interchange for Sharks is number 16 Jack Williams
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 15 Hame Sele
  • Interchange for Sharks is number 17 Andrew Fifita
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 16 Jed Cartwright
  • Interchange for Sharks is number 18 Braydon Trindall
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 17 Jai Arrow

Reserves

  • Reserve for Sharks is number 19 Billy Magoulias
    Reserve for Rabbitohs is number 19 Patrick Mago

Match Officials

  • Referee: Chris Sutton
  • Touch Judge: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski
  • Touch Judge: Darian Furner
  • Senior Review Official: Alan Shortall

Last updated:

The South Sydney Rabbitohs’ NSW Cup, Jersey Flegg Cup and Women’s sides all have a bye in round ten of their respective competitions.