You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Rabbitohs Pathways Squads for Round Nine

The South Sydney Rabbitohs’ NSW Cup side will take on the Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles at the Ironmark High Performance Centre at Redfern Oval on Saturday 8 May at 2pm in one of three matches to played at the Rabbitohs’ spiritual home on Saturday.

The Rabbitohs’ NSW Cup squad for Saturday’s clash with Blacktown Workers is:

1)     Jacob Gagai

2)     Tallis Angianga

3)     Zane Bijorac

4)     Jed Cartwright

5)     Nick Mougios

6)     Troy Dargan (c)

7)     Dean Hawkins

8)     Hame Sele

9)     Joe Lovodua

10)  Jack Cameron

11)  Trent Peoples

12)  James Hasson

13)  Tevita Taumoepenu

Interchange:

14)  Yileen Gordon

15)  Matt French

16)  PJ Vaigalu

17)  Shaquai Mitchell

18)  Teli Taktikos

Coach – Steve Antonelli

The Rabbitohs’ Jersey Flegg Cup team will do battle with the Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles in the under 21s fixture to be played at the Ironmark High Performance Centre at Redfern Oval on Saturday 8 May at 12:15pm.

The Rabbitohs’ Jersey Flegg Cup squad for Saturday’s clash with the Sea Eagles is:

1)     Kendyll Fahey

2)     Lathan Hutchinson-Walters

3)     Josiah Karapani

4)     Maila Chanfoon

5)     Thomas Ball

6)     Dylan White

7)     Lachlan Ilias

8)     Davvy Moale

9)     Romano Cook

10)  Gordon Whippy

11)  Ben Lovett

12)  Ryan Jones (c)

13)  D’Arcy Hardman

Interchange:

14)  Tallis Duncan

15)  Josh Fepuleai

16)  Isaiah Vailalo

17)  Keanu Ratumaitavuki

18)  Luke Puru

19)  Bailey Lam

20)  Deijion Leugaimafa

Coach – Joe O’Callaghan

The Rabbitohs’ Women’s team will take on the Central Coast Roosters at the Ironmark High Performance Centre at Redfern Oval on Saturday 8 May at 4pm.

The Rabbitohs’ Women’s team for Saturday’s clash with the Central Coast is:

1)     Haneen Zreika

2)     Terri Cain

3)     Katie Brown

4)     Rikka Lamb (c)

5)     Nikki Perugini

6)     Tia Cook

7)     Akira Kelly

8)     Ellie Johnston

9)     Jessica Potter

10)  Moniqca Moale

11)  Aaliyah Fasavalu-Fa’amausili

12)  Shirley Mailangi

13)  Mariah Leger

Interchange:

14)  Maddison Shaw

15)  Seneti Kilimasi

16)  Monique Donovan

17)  Crystal Overton

18)  Kiarnie Jennings

19)  Nikki Baird

Coach – Dean Widders