You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
2021 Harold Matthews Invitation only Trials Announced

South Sydney Rabbitohs and South Sydney Juniors are pleased to announce the below have successfully been chosen to trial for the 2021 Harold Matthews Squad.

Invited players will receive an email to contact details provided on their application regarding times, venue and logistics (including medical waiver information). It is reminded that all invited players are required to bring playing shorts, socks, boots and other protective equipment e.g. mouth guards, headgear. Jerseys will be provided on the day.

Players are also responsible for their own strapping if required. Due to COVID19 restrictions in place, players have been limited to two guests to attend the trial.

TEAM 1

  • Ben McInnes
  • Connor Puru
  • Elijah Pettit-Young
  • Ethan Anderson
  • Jack Achurch
  • Jakai Dixon
  • Jayden Chapman
  • Joe Hutton
  • Jordi Mazzone
  • Leslie Neilsen
  • Mehmet Saracoglu
  • Moustafa Sankari
  • Nathaniel Gallo
  • Ngatokorua Turuwhenua Haumaha
  • Noah Fraser
  • Poe Kennedy Tapeli
  • Robbie Spencer
  • Ronan Hennessy
  • Ryan McGrath
  • Simione Filianga Teisina
  • Terry Ballis
  • Tyrese Fusi Autamaine
  • William Malloy
  • Zane Lockwood

TEAM 2

  • Aaron Macey
  • Andrew Peleti
  • Ashton Cini
  • Ashton Gibson
  • Chyrome pierce
  • Cooper McGrath
  • Danyon Quirk
  • Elijah Carless
  • Gus Small
  • Harrison Nemaz
  • Jaager Pietersz
  • Jake Spencer
  • Jarrod William Tamiti Gray
  • Javei Lehi Ioane Chan Kum Tong
  • John Atie
  • Kobe Ingram
  • Leon Bunton
  • Liam Aarons
  • Logan Mezzomo
  • Siosifa Mahe
  • Sosefo Tausia
  • Tycen Monu'ia Misa
  • Tyrone William George Munro
  • Zakauri Clarke

TEAM 3

  • Alipate Mahe
  • Antonio Taouk
  • Billy Rushworth
  • Bryson Demanuele
  • Callum Feehan
  • Daniel Matakaiongo
  • Daniel Wright
  • Elijah Baker-Manu
  • Jacob Kheirallah
  • James Tsoukalas
  • Jaydn Trindall
  • Joseph Teaupa
  • Joshua Lee
  • Kalasini Papali'i
  • Lachlen Bailey Hawkes
  • Malakai Richard Nehe Houia
  • Mateus Heslin
  • Maximus Taulu
  • Oliver Kaye
  • Samuel Sahyoun
  • Samuel Taulaga
  • Sonny-ray Hayward
  • Tomasi Tupou
  • Troy Whicker
  • Zac Syron

TEAM 4

  • Alaa Lababidi
  • Bailey Smith
  • Bayley Meredith
  • Cain McEnery
  • Isaac Chedid
  • Jack Tucker
  • Jalen Merritt
  • Jaxon Frintzilas
  • Jesse Hudson
  • Levi Osei
  • Logan Lester
  • Mathew Newman
  • Matthew Stimpson
  • Muhammed Ali Kumburlu
  • Nicholas Novakovic
  • Perosi Papali'i
  • Peter conroy
  • Reece Winston
  • Riley Walters
  • Samuel Brown-Mead
  • Sean Trindall
  • Sione siale junior kata
  • Surasit Mio Changto
  • TK)¬† Tohu-Kadaf Cecil-Hamiora¬†
  • Will Mathew Riley