You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Elimination Final Line Up vs Knights

The South Sydney Rabbitohs are pleased to announce their squad for their Elimination Final against the Newcastle Knights at ANZ Stadium this Sunday 4 October at 4:05pm.

Elimination Final Line Up

Rabbitohs Head Coach Wayne Bennett will welcome back Jaydn Su’A into his forward pack this week following the completion of his one-match suspension. Liam Knight will play his 50th NRL game this Sunday, having made his debut for the Sea Eagles against the Titans in round 15, 2016. Adam Reynolds will line up for his 250th grade game for South Sydney across NRL and under 20s matches since 2009.

Here is how both sides will line up on Sunday at ANZ Stadium:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Rabbitohs is number 1 Corey Allan
    Fullback for Knights is number 1 Kalyn Ponga
  • Winger for Rabbitohs is number 2 Alex Johnston
    Winger for Knights is number 2 Edrick Lee
  • Centre for Rabbitohs is number 3 Campbell Graham
    Centre for Knights is number 3 Enari Tuala
  • Centre for Rabbitohs is number 4 Dane Gagai
    Centre for Knights is number 4 Bradman Best
  • Winger for Rabbitohs is number 5 Jaxson Paulo
    Winger for Knights is number 5 Hymel Hunt
  • Five-Eighth for Rabbitohs is number 6 Cody Walker
    Five-Eighth for Knights is number 9 Kurt Mann
  • Halfback for Rabbitohs is number 7 Adam Reynolds
    Halfback for Knights is number 7 Mitchell Pearce

Forwards

  • Prop for Rabbitohs is number 8 Tevita Tatola
    Prop for Knights is number 8 David Klemmer
  • Hooker for Rabbitohs is number 9 Damien Cook
    Hooker for Knights is number 14 Chris Randall
  • Prop for Rabbitohs is number 10 Thomas Burgess
    Prop for Knights is number 10 Daniel Saifiti
  • 2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 12 Bayley Sironen
    2nd Row for Knights is number 11 Lachlan Fitzgibbon
  • 2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 15 Liam Knight
    2nd Row for Knights is number 13 Mitchell Barnett
  • Lock for Rabbitohs is number 13 Cameron Murray
    Lock for Knights is number 16 Herman Ese'ese

Interchange

  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 11 Jaydn Su'A
    Interchange for Knights is number 12 Aidan Guerra
  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 14 Mark Nicholls
    Interchange for Knights is number 15 Jacob Saifiti
  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 16 Jed Cartwright
    Interchange for Knights is number 17 Sione Mata'utia
  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 17 Keaon Koloamatangi
    Interchange for Knights is number 20 Tex Hoy

Match Officials

  • Referee: Ben Cummins
  • Touch Judge: Chris Sutton
  • Touch Judge: Belinda Sharpe
  • Senior Review Official: Jared Maxwell

Last updated: