You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Pathways Team Lists for Trials Week Three

The Rabbitohs Canterbury Cup, Jersey Flegg and Harvey Norman Women's Premiership sides will all play their third trial game over the weekend.

The Rabbitohs will also take on the Dragons in Canterbury Cup and Jersey Flegg trial matches on Sunday 1 March at Erskineville Oval in Sydney. The Jersey Flegg under 20s trial match will commence at 1:15pm with the Canterbury Cup trial match scheduled to kick off at 3pm.

The Rabbitohs Canterbury Cup squad for Sunday’s trial match against the Dragons is:

1. Kane Allan
2. Jacob Gagai
3. Steven Marsters
4. Jaxson Paulo
5. Nick Mougios
6. Lachlan Ilias
7. Matt French
8. Patrice Siolo
9. Bronson Garlick
10. Jack Quinn
11. Ben Talty
12. Brad Zampech
13. Trent Peoples
Interchange:  
14. Tristan Alvarado
15. Toby Keys
16. Blake Manowski
17. Ky Rodwell
Coach: Ben Rogers

The Rabbitohs Jersey Flegg squad for Sunday’s trial match against the Dragons is:

1. Chaise Robinson
2. Zane Bijorac
3. Tallis Angianga
4. Thomas Ball
5. Fruean Easthope
6. Marc Zaurrini
7. Daniel Payne
8. Aidan Manowski
9. Peter Mamouzelos
10. Luke Bain (c)
11. Ben Lovett
12. Ryan Jones
13. Luke Puru (c)
Interchange:  
14. Joshua Fepuleai
15. Tevita Taumoepenu
16. Ben Oslon
17. Cameron Akauola--Laula
18. Liam Su'A
Coach: Joe O'Callaghan

The Rabbitohs Harvey Norman NSW Women’s Premiership team will play their third and final trial match of the pre-season when they take on Monaro on Saturday 29 February at 2:30pm at St Mary’s Leagues Stadium in Sydney.

The Rabbitohs Women’s squad for Saturday’s trial match against Monaro is:

1. Tahlia Hunter
2. Rikka Lamb
3. Nikki Baird
4. Nellie Bell
5. Paris Roditis
6. Sarah Field
7. Emily Young
8. Meleanna Waters
9. Rebecca Riley (c)
10. Rhianna Sutherland
11. Ellie Johnston
12. Kyla Gordon
13. Sharnita Woodman
Interchange:  
14. Ayesha Flood
15. Dayna Gibson
16. Tori-Lee Canham
17. Zali Dymock
18. Billie Wood
19. Akeisha Kelly
20. Crystal Overton
21. Jasmin Allende
22. Naomi George
23. Cayla Barlow
24. Karri Doyle
25. Summer Dann
26. Katie Brown
Coach: Dean Widders