You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Rabbitohs Pathways Line-Ups: Trials Week 2

The South Sydney Rabbitohs’ Canterbury Cup, Jersey Flegg and Harvey Norman NSW Women’s Premiership squads will play in their second round of trial matches this weekend.

The Canterbury Cup squad will travel to Ringrose Park in Wentworthville for a trial match against the Parramatta Eels to be played on Friday 21 February at 7pm. A number of new players to the Rabbiohs will play their first 13-a-side match with the Club including Edene Gebbie, Steven Marsters, Patrick Mago, Jacob Gagai and Hame Sele.

The Jersey Flegg side will also play against the Eels on Friday at Ringrose Park, with kick off scheduled for 5pm. The under 20s will be looking to build on their strong trial performances last week against the Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles and the Victoria Thunderbolts.

The Women’s Premiership team will play against North Sydney at Ringrose Park on Saturday 22 February at 1pm, following a resounding win in their trial match against Cabramatta last weekend.

To read more about the first round of pathways trial matches, please click here.

The Canterbury Cup squad for the trial match against the Eels is:

 
1)     Corey Allan
2)     Jaxson Paulo
3)     Steven Marsters
4)     Cory Denniss
5)     Edene Gebbie
6)     Lachlan Ilias
7)     Blake Taaffe
8)     Thomas Burgess
9)     Joshua Cook
10)  Junior Tatola
11)  Patrick Mago
12)  Jack Johns
13)  Keaon Koloamatangi
Interchange:
1)     Ben Talty
2)     Hame Sele
3)     Jack Quinn
4)     James Tautaiolefua
5)     Patrice Siolo
6)     Brad Zampech
7)     Bronson Garlick
1)     Jacob Gagai
2)     Nick Mougios
3)     Matt French
4)     Trent Peoples
Coach – Ben Rogers

The Jersey Flegg under 20s squad for the game against the Eels is:

1)     Chaise Robinson
2)     Jack Frasca
3)     Zane Bijorac
4)     Thomas Ball
5)     Fruean Easthope
6)     CJ Mundine
7)     Daniel Payne
8)     Aidan Manowski
9)     Peter Mamouzelos
10)  Luke Bain (c)
11)  Tallis Angianga
12)  Ryan Jones
13)  Luke Puru (c)
Interchange:
14)  Ben Lloyd
15)  Ben Lovett
16)  Joshua Fepuleai
17)  Tevita Taumoepenu
18)  Ben Olson
19)  Cameron Akauola-Laula
20)  Ulysses Roberts
21)  Liam Su’A
Coach – Joe O’Callaghan

The Harvey Norman NSW Women’s Premiership side to play North Sydney is:

 
1)     Tahlia Hunter
2)     Rikka Lamb
3)     Emma Dennison (c)
4)     Nellie Bell
5)     Nikki Baird
6)     Emily Young
7)     Sarah Field
8)     Crystal Overton
9)     Rebecca Riley
10)  Naomi George
11)  Cayla Barlow
12)  Ellie Johnston
13)  Karri Doyle
Interchange:
14)  Ayesha Flood
15)  Lavina O’Mealey
16)  Eloise Vunakece
17)  Dayna Gibson
18)  Tori Canham
19)  Akeisha Kelly
20)  Nikita Wilson
21)  Zali Dymock
22)  Billie Wood
Coach – Shane Manning

* Please note – team lists and jersey numbers are subject to change.