You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Late Mail: Finals Week Two v Sea Eagles

Here is the final team for the Semi Final match at ANZ Stadium, against the Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Rabbitohs is number 1 Adam Doueihi
    Fullback for Sea Eagles is number 1 Brendan Elliot
  • Winger for Rabbitohs is number 2 Alex Johnston
    Winger for Sea Eagles is number 2 Jorge Taufua
  • Centre for Rabbitohs is number 3 James Roberts
    Centre for Sea Eagles is number 3 Brad Parker
  • Centre for Rabbitohs is number 4 Dane Gagai
    Centre for Sea Eagles is number 4 Moses Suli
  • Winger for Rabbitohs is number 5 Campbell Graham
    Winger for Sea Eagles is number 5 Reuben Garrick
  • Five-Eighth for Rabbitohs is number 6 Cody Walker
    Five-Eighth for Sea Eagles is number 6 Dylan Walker
  • Halfback for Rabbitohs is number 7 Adam Reynolds
    Halfback for Sea Eagles is number 7 Daly Cherry-Evans

Forwards

  • Prop for Rabbitohs is number 8 Thomas Burgess
    Prop for Sea Eagles is number 8 Addin Fonua-Blake
  • Hooker for Rabbitohs is number 9 Damien Cook
    Hooker for Sea Eagles is number 9 Apisai Koroisau
  • Prop for Rabbitohs is number 10 Liam Knight
    Prop for Sea Eagles is number 10 Martin Taupau
  • 2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 11 John Sutton
    2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 11 Corey Waddell
  • 2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 12 Sam Burgess
    2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 12 Jack Gosiewski
  • Lock for Rabbitohs is number 13 Cameron Murray
    Lock for Sea Eagles is number 13 Jake Trbojevic

Interchange

  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 14 George Burgess
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 14 Manase Fainu
  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 15 Mark Nicholls
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 15 Haumole Olakau'atu
  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 16 Tevita Tatola
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 16 Sean Keppie
  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 17 Ethan Lowe
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 17 Lloyd Perrett

Match Officials

  • Referee: Gerard Sutton
  • Referee: Adam Gee
  • Touch Judge: Belinda Sharpe

Last updated:

 
Acknowledgement of Country

South Sydney Rabbitohs respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Platinum and Associate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS