You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Round 4 Pathways Line Ups

The South Sydney Rabbitohs are pleased to announce their Canterbury Cup squad for their round four fixture against the Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles at Lottoland this Saturday 6 April at 12:45pm.

Much like the NRL side, Rabbitohs Canterbury Cup team is also undefeated to start their season and will be working towards a fourth straight win at Lottoland this Saturday afternoon before the NRL match.

The Rabbitohs Canterbury Cup squad for Saturday’s match against the Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles is:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Sea Eagles is number 1 Jade Anderson
    Fullback for Rabbitohs is number 1 Lachlan Walmsley
  • Winger for Sea Eagles is number 2 Abbas Miski
    Winger for Rabbitohs is number 2 Mawene Hiroti
  • Centre for Sea Eagles is number 3 Dane Aukafolau
    Centre for Rabbitohs is number 18 Dylan O'Connor
  • Centre for Sea Eagles is number 5 Sam Smith
    Centre for Rabbitohs is number 4 Cory Denniss
  • Winger for Sea Eagles is number 19 Alfred Smalley
    Winger for Rabbitohs is number 5 Leigh Higgins
  • Five-Eighth for Sea Eagles is number 6 Lachlan Croker
    Five-Eighth for Rabbitohs is number 6 Connor Tracey
  • Halfback for Sea Eagles is number 9 Zach Dockar-Clay
    Halfback for Rabbitohs is number 20 Bayley Sironen

Forwards

  • Prop for Sea Eagles is number 8 Lloyd Perrett
    Prop for Rabbitohs is number 8 Tom Amone
  • Hooker for Sea Eagles is number 14 Tyran Ott
    Hooker for Rabbitohs is number 9 Billy Brittain
  • Prop for Sea Eagles is number 18 Taniela Paseka
    Prop for Rabbitohs is number 10 Rhys Kennedy
  • 2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 24 Kelepi Tanginoa
    2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 15 Trent Peoples
  • 2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 12 Haumole Olakau'atu
    2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 12 Dean Britt
  • Lock for Sea Eagles is number 13 Morgan Boyle
    Lock for Rabbitohs is number 13 Keaon Koloamatangi

Interchange

  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 15 Andy Saunders
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 11 Jack Johns
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 16 Sean Keppie
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 14 Tarquinn Butler
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 17 Kurt Deluis
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 16 Brock Gray
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 22 Denzal Tonise
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 17 Lyndon Hills

Match Officials

  • Referee: Damian Brady
  • Touch Judge: Cameron Paddy
  • Touch Judge: Adam Reid

Last updated:

The South Sydney Rabbitohs will take on the Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles in the Jersey Flegg Cup under 20s match at HE Laybutt Complex in Blacktown on Saturday 6 April, with the match scheduled to kick off at 1pm.

This will be the final game of a triple-header between the Sea Eagles and South Sydney at the venue on the day with the Harold Matthews Cup under 16s fixture set to kick off at 10am and the SG Ball Cup under 18s match scheduled to start at 11:30am.

The Rabbitohs have drawn their opening two matches of the Jersey Flegg season and will be aiming to go one better against the Sea Eagles on Saturday.

The Rabbitohs Jersey Flegg Cup squad for Saturday’s match against the Sea Eagles is:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Sea Eagles is number 1 Roland Podesta
    Fullback for Rabbitohs is number 1 James Tautaiolefua
  • Winger for Sea Eagles is number 2 Logan Humphries
    Winger for Rabbitohs is number 2 Nicholas Mougios
  • Centre for Sea Eagles is number 3 Max Lehmann
    Centre for Rabbitohs is number 3 Jack Frasca
  • Centre for Sea Eagles is number 4 Kees Nicholson
    Centre for Rabbitohs is number 4 Tallis Angianga
  • Winger for Sea Eagles is number 5 Simi Afeaki
    Winger for Rabbitohs is number 5 Kane Allan
  • Five-Eighth for Sea Eagles is number 6 Zaan Weatherall
    Five-Eighth for Rabbitohs is number 6 Marc Zaurrini
  • Halfback for Sea Eagles is number 7 Hyrum Wichmann
    Halfback for Rabbitohs is number 7 Blake Taafe

Forwards

  • Prop for Sea Eagles is number 8 Michael Fenn
    Prop for Rabbitohs is number 8 Luke Bain
  • Hooker for Sea Eagles is number 9 Max Barry
    Hooker for Rabbitohs is number 9 Joshua Cook
  • Prop for Sea Eagles is number 10 Keith Titmuss
    Prop for Rabbitohs is number 10 Aidan Manowski
  • 2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 11 Sean Vaivelata
    2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 11 Maila Chan-Foon
  • 2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 12 Ben Gleeson
    2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 12 Matthew French
  • Lock for Sea Eagles is number 13 Jacob Sykes
    Lock for Rabbitohs is number 13 Ky Rodwell

Interchange

  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 14 Zachary Butler
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 15 Augustine Stowers
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 15 Mosese Faeamani
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 16 Joshua Fepuleai
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 17 Mark Tepu-Smith
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 17 Jayden Griffin
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 18 Neihana Oldham
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 18 Volkan Er

Match Officials

  • Referee: Ben McMurray
  • Touch Judge: Tom Cambourn
  • Touch Judge: Ben Seppala

Last updated: