You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Late Mail: Round 2 vs Dragons

Here is the final team for the Round 2 NRL match at the Netstrata Jubilee Stadium against the St George Illawarra Dragons.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Dragons is number 1 Gareth Widdop
    Fullback for Rabbitohs is number 1 Alex Johnston
  • Winger for Dragons is number 2 Jordan Pereira
    Winger for Rabbitohs is number 2 Dane Gagai
  • Centre for Dragons is number 3 Euan Aitken
    Centre for Rabbitohs is number 3 Greg Inglis
  • Centre for Dragons is number 4 Timoteo Lafai
    Centre for Rabbitohs is number 4 Braidon Burns
  • Winger for Dragons is number 5 Mikaele Ravalawa
    Winger for Rabbitohs is number 5 Campbell Graham
  • Five-Eighth for Dragons is number 6 Corey Norman
    Five-Eighth for Rabbitohs is number 6 Cody Walker
  • Halfback for Dragons is number 7 Ben Hunt
    Halfback for Rabbitohs is number 7 Adam Reynolds

Forwards

  • Prop for Dragons is number 8 James Graham
    Prop for Rabbitohs is number 8 Tevita Tatola
  • Hooker for Dragons is number 9 Cameron McInnes
    Hooker for Rabbitohs is number 9 Damien Cook
  • Prop for Dragons is number 10 Paul Vaughan
    Prop for Rabbitohs is number 10 Thomas Burgess
  • 2nd Row for Dragons is number 11 Jacob Host
    2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 11 John Sutton
  • 2nd Row for Dragons is number 12 Tariq Sims
    2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 12 Sam Burgess
  • Lock for Dragons is number 13 Blake Lawrie
    Lock for Rabbitohs is number 13 Cameron Murray

Interchange

  • Interchange for Dragons is number 14 Jeremy Latimore
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 14 Liam Knight
  • Interchange for Dragons is number 15 Matthew Dufty
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 15 Mark Nicholls
  • Interchange for Dragons is number 16 Josh Kerr
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 16 Ethan Lowe
  • Interchange for Dragons is number 17 Luciano Leilua
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 17 Kyle Turner

Match Officials

  • Referee: Gerard Sutton
  • Referee: Peter Gough
  • Touch Judge: Belinda Sharpe
  • Touch Judge: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski
  • Video Referee: Steve Carrall
  • Senior Review Official: Ashley Klein

Last updated: