You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Late mail - Roosters

The South Sydney Rabbitohs final 17 has been named for tonight's Preliminary Final against the Sydney Roosters. 

Here is the full squad:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Roosters is number 1 James Tedesco
    Fullback for Rabbitohs is number 1 Alex Johnston
  • Winger for Roosters is number 2 Daniel Tupou
    Winger for Rabbitohs is number 2 Campbell Graham
  • Centre for Roosters is number 4 Joseph Manu
    Centre for Rabbitohs is number 3 Greg Inglis
  • Centre for Roosters is number 20 Paul Momirovski
    Centre for Rabbitohs is number 4 Dane Gagai
  • Winger for Roosters is number 5 Blake Ferguson
    Winger for Rabbitohs is number 5 Robert Jennings
  • Five-Eighth for Roosters is number 6 Luke Keary
    Five-Eighth for Rabbitohs is number 6 Cody Walker
  • Halfback for Roosters is number 7 Cooper Cronk
    Halfback for Rabbitohs is number 7 Adam Reynolds

Forwards

  • Prop for Roosters is number 8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    Prop for Rabbitohs is number 8 Thomas Burgess
  • Hooker for Roosters is number 9 Jake Friend
    Hooker for Rabbitohs is number 9 Damien Cook
  • Prop for Roosters is number 10 Siosiua Taukeiaho
    Prop for Rabbitohs is number 10 George Burgess
  • 2nd Row for Roosters is number 3 Mitchell Aubusson
    2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 11 John Sutton
  • 2nd Row for Roosters is number 11 Boyd Cordner
    2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 12 Angus Crichton
  • Lock for Roosters is number 12 Isaac Liu
    Lock for Rabbitohs is number 13 Sam Burgess

Interchange

  • Interchange for Roosters is number 13 Victor Radley
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 14 Hymel Hunt
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 14 Lindsay Collins
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 15 Cameron Murray
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 15 Zane Tetevano
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 17 Dean Britt
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 17 Ryan Matterson
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 20 Tevita Tatola

Match Officials

  • Referee: Ashley Klein
  • Referee: Adam Gee
  • Touch Judge: Chris Sutton

Last updated:

Acknowledgement of Country

South Sydney Rabbitohs respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Platinum and Associate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS