Line Up Round 18 - Bulldogs

The South Sydney Rabbitohs are pleased to announce their 22-man squad for their Round 18 fixture against the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs at ANZ Stadium this Saturday 14 July at the family-friendly time of 3pm.

Rabbitohs Head Coach Anthony Seibold has named Hymel Hunt in the centres to replace injured captain Greg Inglis. Seibold has named all three of the Club's State of Origin representatives to play in the 2018 edition of the Special Olympics Cup.

Saturday's game is the seventh annual Special Olympics Cup game between these two clubs, signifying an important partnership between the Rabbitohs, Bulldogs and Special Olympics Australia in providing a platform for thousands of Australians with an intellectual disability to reach their personal best both on and off the sporting field.

To learn more about the Mini Special Olympics held at Redfern Oval last week with Rabbitohs Special Olympics ambassador Mark Nicholls, please click here. To learn more about Special Olympics Australia, visit www.specialolympics.com.au.

Rabbitohs Ticketed Members have reciprocal rights to this Saturday's away game meaning they need to show their Ticketed Membership card to gain entry to the Rabbitohs Members seating area this Saturday afternoon.

All Rabbitohs Members and supporters can take advantage of the 'Fans First' initiatives at ANZ Stadium on Saturday afternoon including pre-purchased general admission adult tickets for just $20 with the option to bring up to four kids under 12 in for free, pre-purchased family passes for just $40, rail travel to and from Olympic Park included in all Rabbitohs Memberships and tickets, as well as $3.50 soft drinks and $9.95 kids meal deals.

The South Sydney Rabbitohs squad for Saturday's Round 18 fixture against the Bulldogs is:

Starting

1. Alex Johnston

2. Campbell Graham

3. Hymel Hunt

4. Dane Gagai

5. Robert Jennings

6. Cody Walker

7. Adam Reynolds

8. Thomas Burgess

9. Damien Cook

10. George Burgess

11. John Sutton

12. Angus Crichton

13. Sam Burgess (C)

Interchange

14. Adam Doueihi

15. Cameron Murray 

16. Mark Nicholls

17. Junior Tatola

Replacements

18. Matt McIlwrick 

19. Braidon Burns

20. Dean Britt

21. Kyle Turner

22. Billy Brittain

Head Coach. Anthony Seibold 

The Rabbitohs women's team will take on the North Sydney Bears in the final round of the Harvey Norman NSW Women's Premiership this Saturday 14 July at 2.45pm.

The top-of-the-table Rabbitohs will be aiming to secure the minor premiership with a victory over the Bears this Saturday.

The South Sydney Rabbitohs women's squad for Saturday's game against the Bears is:

Starting

1. Nakia Davis-Welsh

2. Taleena Simon

3. Emma Gillogly

4. Kyara Nean

5. Sharon McGrady

6. Lavina O'Mealey (C)

7. Maddison Studdon

8. Kowana Welsh

9. Jessica Potter

10. Kimbaley Kershaw

11. Chloe Caldwell

12. Meleanna Waters

13. Nikitah Wilson

Interchange

14. Grace Uluiburotu

15. Karri Doyle

16. Eloise Vunakece

17. Moniqca Moale

Replacement

18. Eunice Grimes

19. Narikah Johnson

20. Ianeta Baker

Head Coach – Danny Allende

Become a Member today!