Reynolds To Represent NSW in Game II

Rabbitohs halfback, Adam Reynolds, has been named to appear in his second State of Origin game for the Blues in Game II of the 2016 Series at Suncorp Stadium.

Reynolds will wear the number seven jersey and will play alongside James Maloney in New South Wales’ halves. The Souths Junior will come up against Rabbitohs skipper, Greg Inglis, who will line up for Queensland in the clash.

Cronulla Sharks back-rower Wade Graham will make his NSW VB Blues Origin debut, replacing the injured Boyd Cordner for Game Two of the 2016 Holden State of Origin series at Suncorp Stadium on Wednesday week (22 June).

Bryce Cartwright (Panthers) and Jack Bird (Sharks) were also named as development players.

Congratulations to Adam on his selection.

NSW Blues line-up for Game Two:

No.

Name

NRL Club

D.O.B

Junior Club

Origin App

1

Matt Moylan

Penrith Panthers

16/6/1991

St Patricks Blacktown/ St Clair Comets

1

2

Blake Ferguson

Sydney Roosters

 
20/3/1990

Wellington Cowboys/ Earlwood Saints

2

3

Michael Jennings

Parramatta Eels

 
20/4/1988

St Marys/ West City Tigers

16

4

Josh Morris

Canterbury Bulldogs

 
23/08/1986

Kiama Knights

12

5

Josh Mansour

Penrith Panthers

 
17/6/1990

St Johns Eagles/ Kingsgrove Colts

1

6

James Maloney

Cronulla Sharks

 
15/6/1986

St Edwards Gosford

4

7

Adam Reynolds

South Sydney Rabbitohs

 
10/7/1990

Alexandria Rovers/ Kensington United

1

8

Aaron Woods

Wests Tigers

 
13/3/1991

Leichhardt Juniors

9

9

Robbie Farah

Wests Tigers

 
23/1/1984

Enfield Federals/ Leichhardt Wanderers

14

10

James Tamou

North Queensland Cowboys

13/12/1988

Paddington Tigers/ Levin Knights

12

11

Wade Graham

Cronulla Sharks

 
25/10/1990

Blacktown City

Nil

12

Josh Jackson

Canterbury Bulldogs

 
8/1/1991

Gulgong Terriers/ Mudgee Dragons

4

13

Paul Gallen

Cronulla Sharks


14/8/1981

Wentworthville Magpies

22

14

Dylan Walker

Manly Sea Eagles

 
27/9/1994

Mascot Jets

1

15

Greg Bird


Gold Coast Titans

10/2/1984

West Maitland Red Dogs/ Maitland Pumpkin Pickers

17

16

David Klemmer

Canterbury Bulldogs

 
22/12/1993

All Saints Toongabbie

4

17

Andrew Fifita

Cronulla Sharks

 
28/6/1989

Griffith Waratahs/ St Patricks Blacktown

5

DP

Bryce Cartwright


Penrith Panthers

15/11/1994

St Marys

Nil

DP

Jack Bird

Cronulla Sharks


20/03/1995

Berkeley Eagles

Nil