A total of five Rabbitohs have been selected in an initial NSW Under 20s squad ahead of an Origin Pathways, High Performance Camp to be held at Narrabeen this weekend.

Liam Coleman, Angus Crichton, Brock Gray, Gabe Hamlin and John Olive have all been selected in the squad, comprised of more than 30 of the State’s most promising players.

The players will descend upon the Northern Beaches this weekend, with the future Blues to learn from a range of Origin greats including NSW coach, Laurie Daley, former skipper Brad Fittler, and a number of other high-performance mentors.

The NSW Under 20s will clash with Queensland’s Under 20s in the curtain-raiser to Origin III, 2016, to be played at ANZ Stadium on July 13. 

The selection of the five Rabbitohs comes in addition to the selection of Berat Kaya and Ky Bouris in the Under 16s, as well as Dylan O'Connor, Cameron Murray, Emre Guler and Campbell Graham in the Under 18s squads announced in November.

Check out the NSW 2016 Under-16s and NSW 2016 Under-18s squads.

Congratulations to all of our NSW representatives!

 

The full NSW 2016 Under-20s Pathways Program squad to attend the camp, run by NSWRL Performance Programs Manager and former first-grader Jamie Feeney, is listed below:

Max Elliott, Brisbane

Tevita Pangai, Canberra

Lachlan Croker, Canberra

Jayden Brailey, Cronulla

Connor Tracey, Cronulla

Lachlan Stein, Cronulla

Brian Kelly, Gold Coast

Darcy Cox, Manly

Curtis Scott, Melbourne

Jack Cogger, Newcastle

Alex Twal, Parramatta

Tyrell Fuimaono, Parramatta

Oliver Clarke, Penrith

Nathan Cleary, Penrith

Robert Jennings, Penrith

Dylan Edwards, Penrith

Tyrone May, Penrith

Liam Coleman, Souths

Angus Crichton, Souths

Brock Gray, Souths

Gabe Hamlin, Souths

John Olive, Souths

Nat Butcher, Sydney Roosters

Grant Garvey, Sydney Roosters

Connor Watson, Sydney Roosters

Paul Momirovski, Sydney Roosters

Latrell Mitchell, Sydney Roosters

Junior Tatola, Wests Tigers

Bailey Sironen, Wests Tigers

Ray Stone, Wests Tigers

Jacob Liddle, Wests Tigers