Four South Sydney Harold Matthews Cup players have today (Monday) been selected for the NSW Under 16’s Possibles v Probables trial to be played on Tuesday 13th May at Leichhardt Oval commencing at 6.30pm.

Rangi Boyce, Henry Fuimaono, Emre Guler and Cameron Murray will all take their place in the trial to decide the final make-up of the NSW Under 16’s squad. Their selection comes on the back of strong performances in the Harold Matthews Cup competition that saw the Rabbitohs come within one game of a Grand Final berth.

The South Sydney Rabbitohs would like to congratulate all four players on their selection and wish them the very best of luck in Tuesday’s match.

Players selected to participate in the match are:

Lachlan Attwood - Balmain Tigers

Ryan Papenhuyzen - Balmain Tigers

Adam Rizk - Balmain Tigers

Mosese Suli - Balmain Tigers

Spike Teio - Balmain Tigers

Nicholas Wilkinson - Balmain Tigers

Nikola Cotric - Canberra Raiders

Sebastian Kris - Canberra Raiders

Will Kerr - Canterbury Bulldogs

Alvin Maungaati - Canterbury Bulldogs

Giordan Patea - Canterbury Bulldogs

Dion Solaese - Canterbury Bulldogs

Blayke Brailey - Cronulla Sharks

Kyle Flanagan - Cronulla Sharks

Rusiate Lumelume - Cronulla Sharks

Dylan Xerri - Cronulla Sharks

Kalemb Hart - CRL – Coffs Harbour

Hayden Lomax - CRL – Temora

Katoni Staggs - CRL – Wellington

Jai Whitbread - CRL – Tweed Heads

Matt Woolnough - CRL – Forbes

Jack Cross - Illawarra Steelers

Sione Hopoate - Manly Sea Eagles

Brydon Ramien - Manly Sea Eagles

Jaiden Tarrant - North Sydney Bears

Rangi Boyce - South Sydney Rabbitohs

Henry Fuimaono - South Sydney Rabbitohs

Emre Guler - South Sydney Rabbitohs

Cameron Murray - South Sydney Rabbitohs

Treymaine Brown - St George Dragons

Daniel Stojanovski - St George Dragons

Jai McGrath - Sydney Roosters

Adam Campbell - Parramatta Eels

Joshua Carr - Parramatta Eels

Andrew Mauava - Parramatta Eels

Jesse Abbott - Penrith Panthers

Jake Gillett-Gow - Penrith Panthers

Samson Kerr - Penrith Panthers

Jonah Metuangaro - Penrith Panthers

Samuel Radovu - Penrith Panthers

Hosea Leuea - Western Suburbs Magpies

Kytak Chan - Western Sydney Academy of Sport

Henry Nafoi - Western Sydney Academy of Sport