Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Rabbitohs is number 1 Nakia Davis-Welsh
    Fullback for Cabramatta is number 1 Botille Vette-Welsh
  • Winger for Rabbitohs is number 2 Taleena Simon
    Winger for Cabramatta is number 2 Arerina Ihaka
  • Centre for Rabbitohs is number 3 Emma Gillogly
    Centre for Cabramatta is number 3 Montana Fonua
  • Centre for Rabbitohs is number 4 Kyara Nean
    Centre for Cabramatta is number 4 Quilaine Papua
  • Winger for Rabbitohs is number 5 Sharon McGrady
    Winger for Cabramatta is number 18 Victoria Latu
  • Five-Eighth for Rabbitohs is number 6 Lavina O'Mealey
    Five-Eighth for Cabramatta is number 6 Aaliyah Fasavalu-Fa'amausili
  • Halfback for Rabbitohs is number 7 Maddie Studdon
    Halfback for Cabramatta is number 7 Raecene McGregor

Forwards

  • Prop for Rabbitohs is number 8 Kowana Welsh
    Prop for Cabramatta is number 9 Dahlia Tahu
  • Hooker for Rabbitohs is number 9 Jessica Potter
    Hooker for Cabramatta is number 11 Shania Tatana
  • Prop for Rabbitohs is number 10 Chloe Caldwell
    Prop for Cabramatta is number 12 Hanna Sio
  • 2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 11 Kimbaley Kershaw
    2nd Row for Cabramatta is number 13 Teina Clark
  • 2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 12 Meleanna Waters
    2nd Row for Cabramatta is number 14 Kirsty Robins
  • Lock for Rabbitohs is number 13 Nikitah Wilson
    Lock for Cabramatta is number 15 Elisapeta Taufaao

Interchange

  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 14 Ateca Uluiburotu
    Interchange for Cabramatta is number 5 Chanel Steiner
  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 15 Eloise Vunakece
    Interchange for Cabramatta is number 16 Tatiana Papua
  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 17 Karri Doyle
    Interchange for Cabramatta is number 17 Harmony Tahana-Reneti
  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 19 Moniqca Moale
    Interchange for Cabramatta is number 19 Taylor Osborne

Match Officials

  • Referee: Jacob Nye
  • Touch Judge: Ken Buckland
  • Touch Judge: Darcey Hickey

Last updated: