tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

Tarquinn Butler

Tarquinn Butler
  • Date of Birth: 15-04-1998
  • Height: 185cm
  • Weight: 94kg
  • Position: Centre
  • Rep. Honours: New Zealand Under 16s, New Zealand Under 18s
  • Junior Clubs: Porirua Vikings

Tarquinn Butler will play his second season with the NYC previously playing in the under 18s SG Ball team as well as the under 20s Holden Cup squad. Outside back with a bright future.

Nickname: Snuks

Birthplace: Porirua, New Zealand

Hobbies: Travelling, sport, games

 

Under 20s Games:

27 (27 for the Rabbitohs)

Under 20s Tries:

5 (5 for the Rabbitohs)

Under 20s Points:

20 (20 for the Rabbitohs)

What are you goals in Rugby League?

Play NRL and for my country

What is your best moment in your Rugby League career so far?

Playing for my country at a junior level

What’s the best advice you’re received from someone?

 

Harden up

Biggest influence on your career?

My older brother