tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

Phoenix Hunt

Phoenix Hunt
  • Date of Birth: 17-10-1998
  • Height: 166cm
  • Weight: 84kg
  • Position: Hooker
  • Rep. Honours: NA
  • Junior Clubs: Otahuhu
  • Instagram: _PhoenixHunt_

A product of the 2016 SG Ball team, the hooker will be looking to make his mark in the under 20s in 2017. 

Nickname: Swaggy P

Birthplace: New Zealand

Under 20s Games:

18 (18 for the Rabbitohs)

Under 20s Tries:

3 (3 for the Rabbitohs)

Under 20s Points:

12 (12 for the Rabbitohs)

What are you goals in Rugby League?

Play for New Zealand/NRL

What is the best moment in your Rugby League career so far?

Winning National Secondary Schools comp 

What advice do you have for junior Rugby League players?

Stay in school 

If I wasn't playing Rugby League for a living, I would be....

Builder, Personal Trainer