tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

Malachi Morgan

Malachi Morgan
  • Date of Birth: 12-09-1998
  • Height: 195cm
  • Weight: 97kg
  • Position: Second Row, Utility
  • Rep. Honours: NA
  • Junior Clubs: Burleigh Bears

Malachi Morgan joins the Rabbitohs from the Gold Coast playing for the Burleigh Bears. Captaining his high school team Malachi steps into the squad mid-season and will be looking to impress in the red and green. 

Nickname: Mana

Birthplace: Hamilton, NZ

Hobbies: Reading, surfing

Under 20s Games:

2 (2 for the Rabbitohs)

Under 20s Tries:

2 (2 for the Rabbitohs)

Under 20s Points:

8 (8 for the Rabbitohs)

                                                                                                                               

What are you goals in Rugby League?

To eventually play in the NRL

What’s your earliest football memory?

Waking up early to watch cartoons and having a big bowl of cereal before our game at 9am

What’s the best advice you’ve received from someone?

Choose the harder right instead of the easier wrong

Biggest influence on your career?

My team, coaches and family