tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

Lucky Kenneth Ta'avale

Lucky Kenneth Ta'avale
  • Date of Birth: 20-01-1998
  • Height: 192cm
  • Weight: 105kg
  • Position: Prop, Second Row, Lock
  • Rep. Honours: NA
  • Junior Clubs: Browns Plains Bears

Lucky Ta'avale bounced back from injury in 2017 to finish off last season with a bang, earning him a contract extension and opportunity to learn from the Rabbitohs' elite players in 2018. Big unit with a big engine and a bright future.

Nickname: Lux

Birthplace: Samoa

Hobbies: Singing, hanging out with the boys and family and relaxing at home

Under 20s Games:

18 (18 for the Rabbitohs)

Under 20s Tries:

2 (2 for the Rabbitohs)

Under 20s Points:

8 (8 for the Rabbitohs)


What are you goals in Rugby League?

Biggest goal is to play NRL First Grade footy

What’s your earliest football memory?

Scoring my first 100m in under 10s

What’s the best advice you’ve received from someone?

“Effort can’t be judged, effort is between you and you” – Ray Lewis

Biggest influence on your career?

James Baker, my Mentor