tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

Jordan Mailata

Jordan Mailata
  • Date of Birth: 03-07-1999
  • Height: 200cm
  • Weight: 150kg
  • Rep. Honours: NA
  • Junior Clubs: Bankstown Bulls

Jordan Mailata joins the NYC Rabbitohs side in 2017 from the Bulldogs. A hulking front rower, Mailata will be looking to cement a spot in Ryan Carr's squad.

Nickname: Dwanye Johnson

Birthplace: Bankstown

Hobbies: Playing other sports, music, fishing

Under 20s Games:

12 (12 for the Rabbitohs)

Under 20s Tries:

8 (8 for the Rabbitohs)

Under 20s Points:

32 (32 for the Rabbitohs)

 

What are you goals in Rugby League?

Develop my game and mental state

What’s your earliest football memory?

Benji Marshall flick pass

What’s the best advice you’ve received from someone?

Be good to your parents

Biggest influence on your career?

My family