tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

Jalen Reweti

Jalen Reweti
  • Date of Birth: 09-02-1997
  • Height: 180cm
  • Weight: 85kg
  • Position: Centre, Fullback, Wing
  • Rep. Honours: NA
  • Junior Clubs: Mascot Jets

Jalen Reweti joins the Rabbitohs from the Mascot Jets. Coming in late into the season, he will be looking to make an impact. 

Nickname: Jayretz

Birthplace: Wanganui, New Zealand

Hobbies: Hanging with mates, relaxing at the beach

Under 20s Games:

12 (12 for the Rabbitohs)

Under 20s Tries:

11 (11 for the Rabbitohs)

Under 20s Points:

44 (44 for the Rabbitohs)

 

What are you goals in Rugby League?

To play NRL and represent my country

What is your best moment in your Rugby League career so far?

2016 SG Ball Grand Final

What’s the best advice you’ve received from someone?

Only you can make it happen

Biggest influence on your career?

Nan