tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

Dylan O'Connor

Dylan O'Connor
  • Date of Birth: 06-03-1998
  • Height: 182cm
  • Weight: 85kg
  • Position: Fullback
  • Rep. Honours: NSWCCC U18’s
  • Junior Clubs: Mascot Jets

Dylan O'Connor graduated to the Rabbitohs' under 20s squad in 2016 after an excellent season with the South Sydney SG Ball under 18s side. He will be looking to make an impact again in the 2017 season. 

Nickname: DOC

Birthplace: Sydney, NSW

Under 20s Games:

32 (32 for the Rabbitohs)

Under 20s Tries:

11 (11 for the Rabbitohs)

Under 20s Points:

44 (44 for the Rabbitohs)

What are your goals in Rugby League?

Playing at the highest levels – NSW and Australia

What’s your earliest football memory?

Digging holes in the field as a 4 year old

If I wasn’t playing Rugby League for a living, I would be...

Pursuing a different sport

Do you have a pre-game lucky charm or superstition?

Put my left boot on before my right

What’s the best advice you’ve received from someone?

What gets you here won’t get you there

Biggest influence on your career?

Pop, mum and dad, Matt King