tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

Campbell Graham

file
  • Date of Birth: 02-06-1999
  • Height: 197cm
  • Weight: 95kg
  • Position: Wing, Centre
  • Rep. Honours: Four games for Australian Schoolboys (2016-17); NSW Under 16s
  • Junior Clubs: Coogee Wombats
  • FG Debut: Rabbitohs vs Dragons, Sydney Cricket Ground, 4 August 2017 (Rd 22)
  • Club Debut: Rabbitohs vs Dragons, Sydney Cricket Ground, 4 August 2017 (Rd 22)

Teenager who made his NRL debut at the SCG after being told he would be playing that morning whilst preparing for his HSC exams. Captained the Australian Schoolboys in 2017. Says he would be a plumber if he was not playing Rugby League. 

Nickname: Herb

Birthplace: Sydney, NSW

Hobbies: Going to the beach

Awards: NYC Players' Player of the Year (2017)

NRL Games: 5 (5 for the Rabbitohs)

Under 20s Games:

18 (18 for the Rabbitohs)

Under 20s Tries:

8 (8 for the Rabbitohs)

Under 20s Points:

32 (32 for the Rabbitohs)

What are your goals in Rugby League?

To play at the highest level

What’s your earliest football memory?

Under 11’s grand final

If I wasn’t playing Rugby League for a living, I would be...

A plumber

What’s the best advice you’ve received from someone?

Don’t forget where you’re from

Biggest influence on your career?

My parents