tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

Beau Cordtz

Beau Cordtz
  • Date of Birth: 07-06-1997
  • Height: 169cm
  • Weight: 82kg
  • Position: Halfback
  • Rep. Honours: New Zealand Secondary Schools
  • Junior Clubs: Mount Wellington Warriors/ Glenora Bears
  • Instagram: _beaucordtz_

A talented halfback from New Zealand, Beau Cordtz will be looking to add to his match stats after taking the field on three occasions throughout 2016. Representing his country in Rugby League is one of his goals.

Nickname: Beauy

Birthplace: Auckland, New Zealand

Hobbies: Swimming, movies, family time and shopping

Under 20s Games:

24 (24 for the Rabbitohs)

Under 20s Tries:

12 (12 for the Rabbitohs)

Under 20s Points:

48 (48 for the Rabbitohs)

                                                                                                                               

What are you goals in Rugby League?

Represent my country and be one of the best

What’s your earliest football memory?

Diving in puddles

What’s the best advice you’ve received from someone?

Be the best version of yourself

Biggest influence on your career?

Mum