tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

Adam Doueihi

Adam Doueihi
  • Date of Birth: 08-05-1998
  • Height: 190cm
  • Weight: 94kg
  • Position: Five-eighth, Halfback
  • Rep. Honours: Rugby League - Five Tests for Lebanon (2017); World Cup (2017); NSW CIS U18s (2015-16). Rugby Union - Australian Schoolboys 1st XV (2016) NSW Schoolboys 1st XV (2016); NSW ISA 1st XV (2016)
  • Junior Clubs: Strathfield Raiders, Dundas Shamrocks
  • Instagram: adamdoueihi_

Teenager who has already represented his motherland of Lebanon at the 2017 World Cup. An esteemed schoolboy Rugby Union player, is making a strong transition to the elite levels of Rugby League. Enjoys touch football and playing FIFA on his gaming console.

Nickname: My Djing

Birthplace: Sydney, NSW

Hobbies: Touch football and playing FIFA

Under 20s Games:

12 (12 for the Rabbitohs)

Under 20s Tries: 4 (4 for the Rabbitohs)

Under 20s Goals:

50 (50 for the Rabbitohs)

Under 20s Points:

116 (116 for the Rabbitohs)

 

What are you goals in Rugby League?

Succeed in what I do

What’s your earliest football memory?

Winning the U9’s grand final with the Strathfield Raiders

If I wasn’t playing Rugby League for a living, I would be...

Playing rugby union

What’s the best advice you’ve received from someone?

Stay humble

Biggest influence on your career?

My dad