tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

Adam Reynolds

Adam Reynolds
  • Date of Birth: 10-07-1990
  • Height: 173cm
  • Weight: 85kg
  • Position: Halfback
  • Rep. Honours: Two State of Origin matches for New South Wales (2016); One game for Prime Minister's XIII (2015); Two games for City Origin (2013-14); One game for World All Stars (2016); One game for NRL All Stars (2013); NSW under 17s; NSW Schoolboys
  • Junior Clubs: Alexandria Rovers, Kensington United
  • FG Debut: Rabbitohs vs Roosters, ANZ Stadium, 5 March 2012 (Rd 1)
  • Club Debut: Rabbitohs vs Roosters, ANZ Stadium, 5 March 2012 (Rd 1)
  • Twitter: rendiggiti
  • Instagram: rendiggiti7

Adam Reynolds enters his sixth season in the top grade in 2017, and will look to further progress his game in the number seven jersey. Young father to four kids. Lover of American sports, particularly the NBA.

Nickname: Reno

Birthplace: Sydney, NSW

Hobbies: Playing sport (basketball)

Awards and Honours: Dally M Rookie of the Year (2012) | John Sattler Rookie of the Year Award (2012) | Roy Asotasi Members’ Choice Award winner (2012) |The Burrow Player of the Year Award winner (2012)

 

NRL Games:

122 (122 for the Rabbitohs)

NRL Tries:

18 (18 for the Rabbitohs)

NRL Goals:

414 (414 for the Rabbitohs)

NRL Field Goals:

11 (11 for the Rabbitohs)

NRL Points:

911 (911 for the Rabbitohs)

Under 20s Games:

46 (46 for the Rabbitohs)

Under 20s Tries:

22 (22 for the Rabbitohs)

Under 20s Goals:

160 (160 for the Rabbitohs)

Under 20s Points:

408 (408 for the Rabbitohs)

What are your goals in rugby league?

To win competitions and represent my state and country

What’s your earliest football memory?

Playing in my brothers team picking up grass

Why do you love playing for Souths?

Grew up in the area and love playing with good mates

If you weren’t playing rugby league for a living, you would be?

Trying to be involved in rugby league through personal training or as a coach

Favourite sportsperson?

Lebron James

What’s the best advice you’ve received from someone?

Never give up and always have fun

Where is one place in the world you want to visit?

New York and Chicago

What is your biggest claim to game?

Beat Beastmode ‘Marshawn Lynch’ in goal kicking

What is your coffee order?

Piccolo

Biggest influence on your career?

My brother Wayne

Favourite superhero?

Deadpool