tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

2017 North Sydney Bears ISP Draw/Results

Round 1 - 

Wentworthville

vs

North Sydney Bears

Ringrose Park

Sat 4 March

3:00pm

Result: North Sydney Bears 32 def. 24 Wentworthville Magpies 

Braidon Burns 2, Robert Jennings 2, Cameron Murray 1, Cheyne Whitelaw 1 tries; Eli Levido 4 goals

 

Round 2 -  

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

vs

North Sydney Bears

HE Laybutt Fields

Sun 12 March

3:00pm

Result: North Sydney Bears 40 def. 20 Blacktown Workers

Brad Deitz 1, Eli Levido 1, Thomas Burgess 1, Siosifa Talakai 1, Sitiveni Moceidreke 1, Cam Murray 1, Ed Murphy 1 tries; Eli Levido 6 goals

 

Round 3 - 

Newcastle Knights

vs

North Sydney Bears

McDonald Jones Stadium

Sat 18 March

2:10pm

Result: North Sydney Bears 30 def. 6 Newcastle Knights

Sitiveni Moceidreke 4, Anthony Cherrington 1, Tautalatasi Tasi 1 tries; Eli Levido 3 goals

 

Round 4 - 

Mounties

vs

North Sydney Bears

Subery Keech Reserve 

Sat 25 March

3:00pm

Result: North Sydney Bears 12 def. 4 Mounties

Dane Nielsen 1, Ed Murphy 1 tries; Eli Levido 2 goals

 

Round 5 - 

North Sydney Bears

vs

West Tigers

Chatswood Oval

Sun 2 April

3:00pm

Result: Wests Tigers 18 def. 16 North Sydney Bears

Eli Levido 2, Abbas Miski 1 tries; Eli Levido 2 goals

 

Round 6 -

Canterbury Bulldogs

vs

North Sydney Bears

Belmore Sports Ground 

Sat 8 April

3:00pm

Result: North Sydney Bears 8 def. 6 Canterbury Bulldogs 

Eli Levido 1 try; Eli Levido 1 goal

 

Round 7 - 

North Sydney Bears

vs

Wyong Roos

North Sydney Oval

Thur 13 April

6:30pm

Result: Wyong Roos 34 def. 6 North Sydney Bears 

Tautalatasi Tasi 1 try; Eli Levido 1 goal

 

Round 8 - 

North Sydney Bears

vs

NZ Warriors

North Sydney Oval

Sun 23 April

3:00pm

Result: NZ Warriors 24 def. 8 North Sydney Bears

Luke Kelly 1 try; Eli Levido 2 goals

 

Round 9 - 

Illawarra-Cutters 

vs

North Sydney Bears

Nowra Showground (TBC)

Sat 29 April

3:00pm

Round 10 - 

North Sydney Bears

vs

Newtown Jets

North Sydney Oval

Sun 14 May

3:00pm

Round 11 -

North Sydney Bears

vs

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

North Sydney Oval

Sun 21 May

3:00pm

Round 12 - 

NZ Warriors

vs

North Sydney Bears 

Mt Smart Stadium

Sat 27 May

5:10pm (NZ)

Round 13 - Bye

Round 14 - 

North Sydney Bears

vs

Wentworthville

North Sydney Oval

Sun 11 June

3:00pm

Round 15 - Bye

Round 16 - 

North Sydney Bears

vs

Canterbury Bulldogs

North Sydney Oval

Fri 23 June

6:30pm

Round 17 - 

North Sydney Bears

vs

Penrith Panthers

North Sydney Oval

Sun 2 July

3:00pm

Round 18 - 

Wyong Roos

vs

North Sydney Bears

Morry Breen Oval

Sat 8 July

3:00pm

Round 19 - 

North Sydney Bears

vs

Mounties

North Sydney Oval

Sun 16 July

3:00pm

Round 20 -

North Sydney Bears

vs

Newcastle Knights

North Sydney Oval

Sun 23 July

3:00pm

Round 21 - Bye

Round 22 - 

Wests Tigers

vs

North Sydney Bears 

Leichhardt Oval

Sat 5 August

3:00pm

Round 23 -

North Sydney Bears

vs

Illawarra Cutters

North Sydney Oval

Sun 13 August

3:00pm

Round 24 - 

Penrith Panthers

vs

North Sydney Bears

St Marys Leagues Stadium

Sat 19 August

6:00pm

Round 25 - 

Newtown Jets

vs

North Sydney Bears 

Henson Park

Sat 26 August

3:00pm


To learn more about the North Sydney Bears, please click here.