tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage
  • SGBall

    Round 1 - CANCELLED 

    North Sydney

    vs

    South Sydney

    TG Milner Fields

    Sat 11 February

    11:15am

    Round 2 - 

    South Sydney

    vs

    Manly-Warringah

    Erskineville Oval

    Sat 18 February

    11:00am

    Result: South Sydney Rabbitohs 24 def. 22 Manly Sea Eagles

    Sione Pelea Folau 2, Che Hyslop 1, Dean Hawkins 1 tries; Dean Hawkins 4 goals

    Round 3 - 

    Cronulla

    vs

    South Sydney

    Southern Cross Stadium

    Sat 25 February

    1:30pm

    Round 4 - 

    South Sydney

    vs

    Sydney Roosters

    Redfern Oval

    Sat 4 March

    11:00am

    Round 5 - 

    South Sydney

    vs

    Perth

    Redfern Oval

    Sat 11 March

    11:00am

    Round 6 - 

    South Sydney

    vs

    Newcastle

    Redfern Oval

    Sat 18 March

    1:30pm

    Round 7 - 

    Western Sydney Academy of Sport

    vs

    South Sydney

    St Marys Leagues Stadium

    Sat 25 March

    2:30pm

    Round 8 - 

    Wests

    vs

    South Sydney

    Campbelltown Sports Stadium

    Sat 1 April

    1:30pm

    Round 9 - 

    South Sydney

    vs

    Penrith

    Redfern Oval

    Sat 8 April

    11:30am

    Quarter Final - Sat 15 April

     

    vs

     

     

    Sat 15 April

     

    Semi Final - Sat 22 April

     

    vs

     

     

    Sat 22 April

     

    Preliminary Final - Sat 29 April

     

    vs

     

     

    Sat 29 April

     

    Final - Sat 6 May

     

    vs

     

     

    Sat 6 May

     

  • Harold Matthews

    Round 1 - CANCELLED

    North Sydney

    vs

    South Sydney

    TG Milner Fields

    Sat 11 February

    10:00am

    Result: Cancelled


    Round 2 - 

    South Sydney

    vs

    Manly-Warringah

    Erskineville Oval

    Sat 18 February

    9:30am

    Result: Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 54 def. South Sydney 8 

    Logan Aldridge 1, Ratu Timoci Vesikula 1 tries

    Round 3 - 

    Cronulla

    vs

    South Sydney

    Southern Cross Stadium

    Sat 25 February

    12:00pm

    Round 4 - 

    South Sydney

    vs

    Sydney Roosters

    Redfern Oval

    Sat 4 March

    9:30am

    Round 5 - 

    South Sydney

    vs

    St. George

    Redfern Oval

    Sat 11 March

    9:30am

    Round 6 - 

    South Sydney

    vs

    Newcastle

    Redfern Oval

    Sat 18 March

    12:00pm

    Round 7 - 

    Western Sydney Academy of Sport

    vs

    South Sydney

    St Marys Leagues Stadium

    Sat 25 March

    1:00pm

    Round 8 - 

    Wests

    vs

    South Sydney

    Campbelltown Sports Stadium

    Sat 1 April

    12:00pm

    Round 9 - 

    South Sydney

    vs

    Penrith

    Redfern Oval

    Sat 8 April

    10:00am

    Quarter Final - Sat 15 April

     

    vs

     

     

    Sat 15 April

     

    Semi Final - Sat 22 April

     

    vs

     

     

    Sat 22 April

     

    Preliminary Final - Sat 29 April

     

    vs

     

     

    Sat 29 April

     

    Final - Sat 6 May

     

    vs

     

     

    Sat 6 May