tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

Results: 1911-20


1911

Round 1 - Sat Apr 29 - Souths 25 def Norths 5

Round 2 - Sat May 6 - Glebe 7 lost to Souths 11

Round 3 - Sat May 13 - Souths 7 drew Newtown 7

Round 4 - Sat May 20 - Annandale 14 lost to Souths 30

Round 5 - Sat May 27 - Souths 13 def Wests 8

Round 6 - Sat Jun 17 - Souths 24 def Balmain 10

Round 7 - Sat Jul 1 - Easts 8 lost to Souths 12

Round 8 - Sat Jul 8 - Souths 3 drew Newtown 3

Round 9 - Sat Jul 22 - Souths 8 def Annandale 0

Round 10 - Sat Jul 29 - Souths 5 lost to Glebe 9

Round 11 - Sat Aug 5 - Souths 14 lost to Easts 24

Round 12 - Sat Aug 12 - Norths 6 lost to Souths 13

Round 13 - Sat Aug 19 - Souths 20 def Wests 7

Round 14 - Sat Aug 26 - Balmain 9 def Souths 3

Play Off for 2nd - Sat Sep 2 - Easts 23 def Souths 10

Grand Final - Sat Sep 16 - Easts 11 def Glebe 8

Table

 

Team

P

W

D

L

B

For

Agn

Pts

Diff

1

Glebe

14

11

0

3

0

244

88

22

+156

2

Easts

14

9

2

3

0

208

129

20

+79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Souths

14

9

2

3

0

188

117

20

+71

4

Newtown

14

6

3

5

0

154

120

15

+34

5

Annandale

14

5

1

8

0

113

184

11

-71

6

Norths

14

4

1

9

0

138

209

9

-71

7

Wests

14

4

1

9

0

116

189

9

-73

8

Balmain

14

3

0

11

0

130

255

6

-125

1912

Round 1 - Sat May 4 - Norths 3 lost to Souths 16

Round 2 - Sat May 11 - Souths 12 def Newtown 6

Round 3 - Sat May 18 - Easts 9 def Souths 8

Round 4 - Sat May 25 - Balmain 5 lost to Souths 29

Round 5 - Sat Jun 8 - Souths 26 def Wests 10

Round 6 - Sat Jun 15 - Souths 12 def Annandale 5

Round 7 - Sat Jun 29 - Souths 5 lost to Glebe 6

Round 8 - Sat Jul 6 - Souths 7 lost to Norths 18

Round 9 - Sat Jul 20 - Souths 20 def Newtown 13

Round 10 - Sat Jul 27 - Souths 7 lost to Easts 10

Round 11 - Sat Aug 3 - Balmain 14 def Souths 5

Round 12 - Sat Aug 10 - Souths 33 def Wests 12

Round 13 - Sat Aug 17 - Souths 11 def Annandale 7

Round 14 - Sat Aug 24 - Glebe 19 def Souths 16

Table

 

Team

P

W

D

L

For

Agn

Pts

Diff

1

Easts

14

13

0

1

230

86

26

+144

2

Glebe

14

11

0

3

199

83

22

+116

3

Newtown

14

9

0

5

178

132

18

+46

4

Souths

14

8

0

6

207

137

16

+70

5

Balmain

14

6

0

8

138

168

12

-30

6

Norths

14

6

0

8

124

197

12

-73

7

Annandale

14

2

0

12

86

134

4

-48

8

Wests

14

1

0

13

100

325

2

-225

1913

Round 1 - Sat May 3 - Souths 33 def Wests 11

Round 2 - Sat May 10 - Souths 10 def Annandale 4

Round 3 - Sat May 17 - Souths 16 def Balmain 10

Round 4 - Sat May 24 - Newtown 16 def Souths 13

Round 5 - Sat May 31 - Souths 9 def Glebe 6

Round 6 - Sat Jun 14 - Easts 12 def Souths 0

Round 7 - Sat Jun 28 - Souths 8 def Norths 5

Round 8 - Sat Jul 5 - Souths 29 def Wests 5

Round 9 - Sat Jul 12 - Souths 31 def Annandale 7

Round 10 - Sat Jul 19 - Balmain 14 def Souths 6

Round 11 - Sat Jul 26 - Souths 14 def Newtown 5

Round 12 - Sat Aug 2 - Glebe 6 lost to Souths 15

Round 13 - Sat Aug 9 - Easts 14 def Souths 7

Round 14 - Sat Aug 16 - Norths 17 def Souths 9

Table

 

Team

P

W

D

L

For

Agn

Pts

Diff

1

Easts

14

12

0

2

227

118

24

+109

2

Newtown

14

10

1

3

203

135

21

+68

3

Souths

14

9

0

5

200

132

18

+68

4

Glebe

14

8

0

6

198

161

16

+37

5

Norths

14

5

2

7

199

193

12

+6

6

Balmain

14

4

1

9

83

135

9

-52

7

Annandale

14

3

0

11

119

219

6

-100

8

Wests

14

3

0

11

115

251

6

-136

1914

Round 1 - Sat May 2 - Souths 14 def Balmain 0

Round 2 - Sat May 9 - Souths 9 def Glebe 2

Round 3 - Sat May 16 - Souths 17 def Wests 9

Round 4 - Sat May 23 - Easts 10 def Souths 4

Round 5 - Sat May 30 - Souths 11 def Newtown 9

Round 6 - Sat Jun 13 - Souths 19 def Norths 6

Round 7 - Sat Jun 20 - Souths 13 def Annandale 8

Round 8 - Sat Jul 11 - Souths 2 drew Balmain 2

Round 9 - Sat Jul 18 - Souths 6 def Glebe 5

Round 10 - Sat Jul 25 - Souths 20 def Wests 3

Round 11 - Sat Aug 1 - Souths 10 def Easts 5

Round 12 - Sat Aug 8 - Souths 8 lost to Newtown 12

Round 13 - Sat Aug 15 - Norths 3 lost to Souths 19

Round 14 - Sat Aug 22 - Souths 14 def Annandale 5

Table

 

Team

P

W

D

L

For

Agn

Pts

Diff

1

Souths

14

11

1

2

166

79

23

+87

2

Newtown

14

11

0

3

185

111

22

+74

3

Easts

14

8

0

6

164

122

16

+42

4

Balmain

14

6

4

4

132

111

16

+21

5

Glebe

14

7

1

6

187

140

15

+47

6

Norths

14

5

1

8

158

165

11

-7

7

Wests

14

3

0

11

104

231

6

-127

8

Annandale

14

1

1

12

106

243

3

-137

1915

Round 1 - Sat May 8 - Glebe 17 def Souths 7

Round 2 - Sat May 15 - Souths 8 def Newtown 7

Round 3 - Sat May 22 - Annandale 5 lost to Souths 14

Round 4 - Sat May 29 - Souths 30 def Wests 3

Round 5 - Sat Jun 12 - Norths 5 lost to Souths 19

Round 6 - Sat Jun 19 - Easts 7 lost to Souths 10

Round 7 - Sat Jun 26 - Souths 10 drew Balmain 10

Round 8 - Sat Jul 3 - Glebe 14 def Souths 3

Round 9 - Sat Jul 10 - Souths 5 lost to Newtown 7

Round 10 - Sat Jul 17 - Annandale 3 def Souths 2

Round 11 - Sat Jul 31 - Wests 3 lost to Souths 11

Round 12 - Sat Aug 7 - Norths 3 lost to Souths 29

Round 13 - Sat Aug 14 - Souths 5 def Easts 3

Round 14 - Sat Aug 21 - Souths 4 lost to Balmain 7

Table

 

Team

P

W

D

L

For

Agn

Pts

Diff

1

Balmain

14

12

2

0

232

71

26

+161

2

Glebe

14

12

0

2

268

106

24

+162

3

Newtown

14

9

1

4

208

119

19

+89

4

Souths

14

8

1

5

157

94

17

+63

5

Easts

14

6

0

8

180

109

12

+71

6

Annandale

14

3

0

11

113

256

6

-143

7

Wests

14

2

0

12

67

200

4

-133

8

Norths

14

2

0

12

83

353

4

-270

1916

Round 1 - Sat May 6 - Newtown 0 lost to Souths 20

Round 2 - Sat May 13 - Souths 11 def Norths 7

Round 3 - Sat May 20 - Souths 13 def Wests 5

Round 4 - Sat May 27 - Easts 7 lost to Souths 9

Round 5 - Sat Jun 3 - Souths 10 def Glebe 2

Round 6 - Mon Jun 5 - Balmain 24 def Souths 10

Round 7 - Sat Jun 10 - Souths 11 def Annandale 4

Round 8 - Sat Jun 17 - Souths 7 def Newtown 5

Round 9 - Sat Jun 24 - Souths 24 def Norths 12

Round 10 - Mon Jun 26 - Souths 19 def Wests 6

Round 11 - Sat Jul 1 - Easts 24 def Souths 10

Round 12 - Sat Jul 8 - Souths 4 lost to Glebe 11

Round 13 - Sat Jul 15 - Souths 11 def Balmain 7

Round 14 - Sat Jul 22 - Souths 11 def Annandale 3

Final - Wed Jul 26 - Balmain 5 def Souths 3

Table

 

Team

P

W

D

L

For

Agn

Pts

Diff

1

Balmain

14

11

0

3

181

100

22

+81

2

Souths

14

11

0

3

170

117

22

+53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Glebe

14

10

1

3

217

106

21

+111

4

Easts

14

7

2

5

170

89

16

+81

5

Norths

14

5

0

9

108

189

10

-81

6

Newtown

14

4

1

9

134

153

9

-19

7

Annandale

14

4

0

10

94

163

8

-69

8

Wests

14

2

0

12

92

249

4

-157

1917

Round 1 - Sat May 12 - Souths 13 def Wests 5

Round 2 - Sat May 19 - Annandale 6 lost to Souths 20

Round 3 - Sat May 26 - Souths 6 lost to Easts 9

Round 4 - Sat Jun 2 - Glebe 12 def Souths 9

Round 5 - Mon Jun 4 - Souths 32 def Norths 17

Round 6 - Sat Jun 9 - Souths 19 def Newtown 8

Round 7 - Sat Jun 16 - Balmain 11 def Souths 9

Round 8 - Sat Jun 23 - Wests 16 def Souths 11

Round 9 - Mon Jun 25 - Annandale 11 lost to Souths 19

Round 10 - Sat Jun 30 - Souths 18 def Easts 13

Round 11 - Sat Jul 7 - Souths 28 def Glebe 8

Round 12 - Sat Jul 14 - Souths 31 def Norths 8

Round 13 - Sat Jul 21 - Souths 11 def Newtown 7

Round 14 - Sat Jul 28 - Balmain 12 def Souths 10

Table

 

Team

P

W

D

L

For

Agn

Pts

Diff

1

Balmain

14

13

0

1

269

61

26

+208

2

Souths

14

9

0

5

236

143

18

+93

3

Glebe

14

8

0

6

207

165

16

+42

4

Wests

14

7

1

6

162

160

15

+2

5

Newtown

14

7

1

6

114

123

15

-9

6

Easts

14

7

0

7

131

145

14

-14

7

Annandale

14

1

2

11

71

214

4

-143

8

Norths

14

2

0

12

90

269

4

-179

1918

Round 1 - Sat May 11 - Norths 7 lost to Souths 31

Round 2 - Sat May 18 - Annandale 15 lost to Souths 36

Round 3 - Sat May 25 - Souths 13 def Balmain 2

Round 4 - Sat Jun 1 - Easts 5 lost to Souths 16

Round 5 - Mon Jun 3 - Wests 14 def Souths 9

Round 6 - Sat Jun 8 - Souths 8 lost to Glebe 12

Round 7 - Sat Jun 15 - Souths 23 def Newtown 8

Round 8 - Mon Jun 24 - Souths 32 def Norths 10

Round 9 - Sat Jun 29 - Souths 10 def Annandale 5

Round 10 - Sat Jul 6 - Souths 27 def Balmain 16

Round 11 - Sat Jul 13 - Souths 13 def Easts 5

Round 12 - Sat Jul 20 - Souths 11 def Wests 3

Round 13 - Sat Jul 27 - Souths 15 def Glebe 11

Round 14 - Sat Aug 3 - Souths 13 def Newtown 8

Table

 

Team

P

W

D

L

For

Agn

Pts

Diff

1

Souths

14

12

0

2

257

121

24

+136

2

Wests

14

11

0

3

182

102

22

+80

3

Glebe

14

9

0

5

212

128

18

+84

4

Balmain

14

8

1

5

215

148

17

+67

5

Easts

14

8

0

6

160

153

16

+7

6

Norths

14

3

2

9

131

202

8

-71

7

Newtown

14

2

3

9

115

175

7

-60

8

Annandale

14

0

0

14

73

316

0

-243

1919

Round 1 - Sat May 10 - Souths 9 lost to Wests 25

Round 2 - Sat May 17 - Annandale 8 drew Souths 8

Round 3 - Sat May 24 - Souths 18 def Glebe 14

Round 4 - Sat May 31 - Balmain 24 def Souths 8

Round 5 - Sat Jun 14 - Souths 23 def Newtown 10

Round 6 - Sat Jun 28 - Easts 16 def Souths 8

Round 7 - Sat Jul 5 - Norths 24 lost to Souths 36

Round 8 - Sat Jul 12 - Wests 18 def Souths 8

Round 9 - Sat Jul 26 - Annandale 10 lost to Souths 18

Round 10 - Sat Aug 2 - Glebe 22 def Souths 10

Round 11 - Sat Aug 9 - Souths 11 lost to Balmain 13

Round 12 - Sat Aug 16 - Newtown 17 def Souths 12

Round 13 - Sat Aug 23 - Souths 15 def Easts 12

Round 14 - Sat Aug 30 - Souths 24 def Norths 10

Table

 

Team

P

W

D

L

For

Agn

Pts

Diff

1

Balmain

14

11

1

2

277

109

23

+168

2

Easts

14

9

2

3

229

108

20

+121

3

Wests

14

9

0

5

239

130

18

+109

4

Glebe

14

9

0

5

209

134

18

+75

5

Newtown

14

6

2

6

123

186

14

-63

6

Souths

14

6

1

7

208

223

13

-15

7

Annandale

14

1

1

12

86

270

3

-184

8

Norths

14

1

1

12

103

314

3

-211

1920

Round 1 - Sat May 1 - Souths 5 lost to Wests 21

Round 2 - Sat May 8 - Balmain 24 def Souths 14

Round 3 - Sat May 15 - Annandale 5 lost to Souths 25

Round 4 - Sat May 22 - Souths 33 def Newtown 5

Round 5 - Sat May 29 - Souths Bye

Round 6 - Thu Jun 17 - Souths 41 def University 10

Round 7 - Sat Jun 19 - Souths 21 def Norths 9

Round 8 - Sat Jun 26 - Souths 14 lost to Glebe 17

Round 9 - Sat Jul 17 - Easts 11 lost to Souths 14

Round 10 - Sat Jul 24 - Souths 14 def Wests 7

Round 11 - Sat Jul 31 - Balmain 14 def Souths 8

Round 12 - Sat Aug 7 - Glebe 3 lost to Souths 10

Round 13 - Sat Aug 21 - Souths 12 lost to Newtown 18

Round 14 - Sat Aug 28 - Souths Bye

Round 15 - Wed Sep 1 - Souths 47 def University 5

Table

 

Team

P

W

D

L

B

For

Agn

Pts

Diff

1

Balmain

13

11

1

1

2

287

114

27

+173

2

Souths

13

8

0

5

2

258

149

20

+109

3

Glebe

13

8

0

5

2

268

166

20

+102

4

Wests

14

8

1

5

1

309

141

19

+168

5

Norths

13

7

0

6

2

237

151

18

+86

6

Easts

14

8

0

6

1

254

175

18

+79

7

Newtown

14

8

0

6

1

208

203

18

+5

8

University

13

1

0

12

2

101

498

6

-397

9

Annandale

13

0

0

13

2

59

384

4

-325